A

  • Gaspar Abeyta Gaspar Abeyta Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Donna Abeyta Donna Abeyta Fitness Center Floor Staff Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-2555 A-262, C-13
  • Elizabeth Abitbol Elizabeth Abitbol Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 A-163, C-13
  • Bob Acevedo Bob Acevedo Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Angel Acheampong Angel Acheampong Early Childhood Educator I / Adjunct Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-17


  • Harley Acres Harley Acres Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3553 DT-N208f, D-37
  • Diane Adams Diane Adams Administrative Assistant III Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-2041 C-222a, C-24
  • Wendy Adamscheck Wendy Adamscheck Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Pam Addington Pam Addington Data Specialist Human Resource Services (HRS) (719) 502-2605 B-200b, C-4 As an Administrative Assistant II, Pam is responsible for providing administrative support to the human resource services office. Further, Pam ensures all personnel packets for adjunct faculty, student hourly and student staff are complete. She also maintains employee information in various databases. Pam has over seventeen years of experience in the human resources industry. Pam enjoys reading, traveling and meeting new people.
  • Edie Adelstein Edie Adelstein Art Model Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Dave Adler-Hawkins Dave Adler-Hawkins Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3442 A-362, C-13
  • Sidney Afshari Sidney Afshari Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Haeley Agee Haeley Agee FA Student Employee Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2000 A-201, C-27
  • Teresa Aggen Teresa Aggen Associate Professor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3107 W-119e, R-12
  • Jason Agnew Jason Agnew Grounds and Nursery I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2209 B-229, C-2a
  • Thelia Agnew Thelia Agnew FA Student Employee Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Terri Aguero Terri Aguero Assistant to the Dean of HS Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3035 F-343, R-13
  • Mustafa Akcadogan Mustafa Akcadogan Adjunct / Customer Service Desk Manager IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2436 B-201b, C-3


  • Kris Akse Kris Akse Faculty High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Stacy Albers Stacy Albers General Professional II Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2018 A-201, C-27 Education Pursing bachelor’s degree in Sociology at Colorado State University – Pueblo associate of arts in Social Work from Community College of Southern Nevada Favorite thing about PPCC I work in the best classroom in the world, seeing students, prospective students, high school students, staff, and faculty. It is always an ever-changing learning process. Favorite quote If you’re never scared or embarrassed or hurt, it means you never take any chances. - Julia Sorel Stress relief Playing with my grandson; hanging around my husband and family; laughing; photography; hiking; skiing; cooking; gardening; fishing; volleyball; softball; Frisbee golf; exercising; going to the movies; and reading a good book. If you could meet anyone, dead or alive, who would it be? Bill Gates…to tell me to purchase stock in Microsoft!
  • Tracy Alcaraz Tracy Alcaraz Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Kristen Alfonso Kristen Alfonso Program Assistant I Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3240 E-213, R-32
  • Arlene Alire Arlene Alire Administrative Assistant III Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2021 A-228, C-27
  • Cliff Allen Cliff Allen Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Jodie Allen Jodie Allen Accounting Technician III Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2332 B-201, C-1A
  • Travis Allen Travis Allen Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Melissa Allen Melissa Allen Assistant Professor Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3187 F-325, C-17 Here at PPCC: 8 years’ experience teaching Accounting courses including lecture, online, and hybrid formats.

    In business and industry: Worked for several fortune 500 companies, including MCIWorldCom (now Verizon) and Hewlett-Packard. Also worked as Senior-Accountant-In-Charge at a small software firm in downtown Colorado Springs moving into teaching full-time.

    Education and certifications: Bachelors of Business Administration in Accounting from The University of Texas at Austin, TX and MBA in Information Systems from Loyola Marymount University in Los Angeles, CA. Also, holds a Certified Public Accountant (CPA) license in the State of Colorado.

    Outside interests: Hiking, swimming and skiing.
  • Henry Allen Henry Allen Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Tracy Allen Tracy Allen Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Marilu Alltop Marilu Alltop Associate Professor Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3350 E-213, R-32
  • Abdullah Alsindy Abdullah Alsindy Volunteer IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • Reggie Alvaran Reggie Alvaran Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2212 B-229, C-2a
  • Jordan Ames Jordan Ames Customer Support Intern I IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2420 B-201, C-3
  • Charles Amos Charles Amos Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17

    Dr. Charles Amos (Chuck) is a grandfather, has a trophy wife who he’s been married to for many decades, and has been teaching at Pikes Peak Community College since 1990.  He retired several years ago and then flunked retirement, so teaching at PPCC has helped him not be retired after all.  He says he’s seen many changes during his lifetime. For fun, he attempts to destroy his body by playing pickleball, riding a bicycle, hiking, and working out.

    Academically, he has advanced degrees in psychology and social work. Cognitively, he says he is not too tightly wrapped; however, he does the best he can with what he has.  Professionally, he is both a psychologist and a social worker.

  • Elliott Amrie Elliott Amrie FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Jessica Amschl-Meiris Jessica Amschl-Meiris Art Model Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-16
  • Tracey Anderson Tracey Anderson Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) Introduction to Zoo Keeping, Safety and Zoonosis, Career Development, Reptile and Amphibian Husbandry, Fish and Invertebrate Husbandry, Animal Conservation in Captivity, Veterinary Zoo Keeping (719) 502-3443 F-300, C-13

    Experience

    6 ½ years in private large and small animal veterinary practices on the Western Slope and in Phoenix, AZ.
    Cheyenne Mt Zoo for 11 ½ years: BFF Conservation Keeper, Reptile Keeper and Hospital Manager (8 ½ years)
    Started at PPCC in 1995, helped CMZ staff develop original curriculum.
    Adjunct in 1996, then picked up the Internships and Zoo Keeping Liaison positions as semester contracted.  Became .5 faculty in 2009, Full time faculty in 2011.


    Factoid:

    Cancer survivor! (not many students know that!)


    Favorite Animal

    (can’t pick just one) – Domestic – Horse, Furry – Snow leopard, Scaly – Gaboon Viper, Feathery – Snowy Owl


    Live on 5 acres in Peyton with my two sons, two horses, two cats and dog.


    Hobbies: 

    Don’t have much spare time for hobbies, but horseback riding would be it.

     

    When I grow up I want to be a wildlife videographer for National Geographic.
    When I get old, I’m going to pinch and bite.

  • Matt Anderson Matt Anderson Sales Manager I Bookstore (BOOK) (719) 502-2179 C-102, C-5
  • Lamont Anderson Lamont Anderson Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Ginger Anderson Ginger Anderson Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3435 F-213, C-12
  • Kenneth Anderson Kenneth Anderson Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Miki Anderson Miki Anderson Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3506 W-119v, R-16
  • Paul Anderson Paul Anderson Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Associate Dean of Math and English Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3142 W-119x, R-12
  • Angela Anderson Angela Anderson Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Richard Anderson Richard Anderson Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Mark Andre Mark Andre Volunteer High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Brian Annen Brian Annen Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Lindsey Antle Lindsey Antle Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Randall Antonow Randall Antonow Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3487 F-300, C-17
  • Kerstin Aparton Kerstin Aparton FA Student Employee eLearning (EL) (719) 502-3555 A-229, C-45
  • Vanessa Aragon Vanessa Aragon Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Michael Aragon Michael Aragon Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Ryan Archer Ryan Archer Math Center Tutor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • Susanne Arens Susanne Arens Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • MJ Arjomandi MJ Arjomandi Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Robbie Armstrong Robbie Armstrong Academic Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2383 A-201, C-38
  • Christine Arnold Christine Arnold Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-2076 F-247, C-12
  • Bradley Arrington Bradley Arrington Volunteer Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Wayne Artis Wayne Artis Professor / Assistant to VPIS Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) History of Western Civilization, 20th Century World (719) 502-3002 DT-S218, D-37 Wayne Artis received a bachelor’s degree with honors and a master’s degree in history from the University of Delaware, where he was elected to Phi Beta Kappa. He was a career army air defense artillery officer who served in a variety of assignments in Korea, Italy, Germany and France and also served as a political-military affairs specialist. He joined the adjunct history faculty in 1992 and full-time faculty in 1996 at Pikes Peak Community College and has also served as department chair and interim dean of two instructional divisions. In 2000 his colleagues at Pikes Peak Community College elected him faculty member of the year. From 2000 to 2004 he was the faculty advisor to the Colorado Commission on Higher Education and currently serves on the GE-25 Council implementing the guaranteed transfer core curriculum in higher education in Colorado. Currently at Pikes Peak he teaches the Western Civilization survey courses and a course in 20th Century World History and is Co-chair of the History Department and responsible for transfer relationships with four-year colleges and universities as well as teacher preparation. When not at work, Wayne enjoys riding Lance, a seventeen hand former race horse, walking Train, a wimp Pit Bull, gardening, reading history, and listening to opera.
  • Rebekah Artman Rebekah Artman Tutor Disabled Student Support Services (DSSS) (719) 502-3900 A-209, C-15
  • Wendy Asay Wendy Asay Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Tracy Asher Tracy Asher Administrative Assistant Intern Office of the President (PRES) (719) 502-2244 A-324, C-17
  • Holly Ashton Holly Ashton Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3251 W-119k, R-12
  • Kevin Ashton Kevin Ashton Structural Trades II Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-4920 N-108, R-32
  • Meghann Austin Meghann Austin Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) A173c, C-13
  • Natalie Avila Natalie Avila FA Student Employee Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-3380 S-102, R-36
  • Peter Azzopardi Peter Azzopardi Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17

B

  • Dave Babin Dave Babin General Professional II Financial Aid (FA) (719) 502-2065 A-201, C-26
  • Cherise Backman Cherise Backman FA Student Employee Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2424 RRC CDC, C-38
  • Emily Badovinac Emily Badovinac Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3510 A-312, C-12
  • Christiane Baigent Christiane Baigent Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Laura Bailey Laura Bailey Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Chris Bairn Chris Bairn Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-16
  • Karen Baker Karen Baker Administrative Assistant III eLearning (EL) (719) 502-3699 A-229, C-45


  • Connie Baker Connie Baker Administrative Assistant III Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-2225 A-209, C-21
  • Tim Baker Tim Baker Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 A-362, C-13
  • Trish Baker Trish Baker Administrative Assistant II Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-3042 ,
  • Kimberly Baker Kimberly Baker Laboratory Assistant Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3510 A-312, C-12
  • Josh Baker Josh Baker Vice President of Instruction VP for Instructional Services (VPIS) (719) 502-3019 A-324, C-6
  • Amy Balagot Amy Balagot Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-34
  • David Ball David Ball Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, D-37
  • Linda Ballard Linda Ballard Dining Services III Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2331 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Andrea Baltimore Andrea Baltimore Administrative Assistant II Records (REC) (719) 502-3564 A-201, C-8
  • Eileen Baney Eileen Baney Administrative Assistant II Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2000 A-228, C-27
  • Richard Banta Richard Banta FA Student Employee Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Cameron Barbee Cameron Barbee Student Hourly Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • Rhoda Barbosa Rhoda Barbosa FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Brian Barela Brian Barela Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Randy Barker Randy Barker Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) Bird Husbandry (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13 Started at Cheyenne Mt Zoo as a volunteer; hired full time Nov 1994.
    Current Registrar for the zoo.
    Adjunct Instructor since Spring Semester, 2002.
    Retired from Marines as a Major.
    Received MBA from UCCS in Public Administration.

    “If you don’t get a hold of life, life will get a hold of you.”

  • Carol Barlow Carol Barlow Administrative Assistant II Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3455 F-300, C-13
  • Susan Barnes Susan Barnes Police Officer I Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2900 A-100, C-18
  • Carly Barnes Carly Barnes Online Sales Manager Bookstore (BOOK) (719) 502-2280 C-102, C-5
  • Barbara Barnett Barbara Barnett Administrative Assistant III Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-3295 DT-S100, D-37
  • Kimberly Barnett Kimberly Barnett Executive Assistant to the President / Ombudsman Office of the President (PRES) (719) 502-2012 A-324, C-9
  • Lavonne Barr Lavonne Barr Accounting Technician III Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2311 A-201, C-1
  • Charles Barr Charles Barr Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 B-255, C-16
  • Jim Barrentine Jim Barrentine Director of Public Safety and Emergency Management Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2148 A-100, C-18
  • Kenneth Barrett Kenneth Barrett Volunteer Food Service Sodexho Dining Services (FOOD) (719) 502-2038 A-211, C-5
  • Nicole Barriera Nicole Barriera Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3344 A-257, C-13
  • Kyler Bartlett Kyler Bartlett FA Student Employee Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Garrett Barton Garrett Barton Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Desiree Barzan Desiree Barzan Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Cheryl Bates Cheryl Bates Administrative Assistant III Office of the President (PRES) (719) 502-2001 A-324, C-9
  • James Bates James Bates Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Patricia Bauer Patricia Bauer Administrative Assistant II VP for Instructional Services (VPIS) (719) 502-3001 C-204, C-30
  • Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Police Officer III Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2166 A-100, C-18
  • Janessa Bauer Janessa Bauer Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Maria Baulding Maria Baulding FA Student Employee Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-3370 A-201i, C-36
  • Brook Bean Brook Bean Instructional Liaison Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-3454 A-201, C-38
  • Lora Bearer Lora Bearer Administrative Assistant II Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-4212 PAFB Rm 112, Box 41
  • Tammy Beaty Tammy Beaty Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Jo-Ellen Becco Jo-Ellen Becco Associate Professor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3110 W-119z-1, R-12
  • Jane Beckmann Jane Beckmann Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Joy Bedford Joy Bedford Administrative Assistant III Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-2249 FC-315c, Bldg 1117, Box 40
  • Eric Beers Eric Beers Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Natasha Beitzel Natasha Beitzel FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Lilika Belet Lilika Belet Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-17
  • Gary Belew Gary Belew Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Karla Belew Karla Belew Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 W 209, C-13
  • Stefanie Bell Stefanie Bell Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3209 W-119f, R-16
  • LeAnne Beller LeAnne Beller AccountingTechnician III Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2102 B-201i, C-1A
  • Mandy Bellerdine Mandy Bellerdine Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Ruby Belton Ruby Belton Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Laura BenAmots Laura BenAmots Faculty / Gallery Director Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-4040 A-350b, C-16
  • Michelle Bender Michelle Bender Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) Master’s Certification, University of Denver Educational Leadership in ECE (719) 502-3181 W-209q, R-17
  • Leslie Bender Leslie Bender Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Heather Bender Heather Bender Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Jenna Benson Jenna Benson Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Alie Benson Alie Benson Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • Jared Benson Jared Benson Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-12
  • Anthony Beretta Anthony Beretta Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Sandra Berg Sandra Berg Faculty High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 B-303, C-34
  • Dawn Bergacker Dawn Bergacker Reference Librarian Library (LIB) Liaison to: Health, Environmental, Natural and Physical Sciences Division (719) 502-3397 Atrium, C-7 Dawn has been at the PPCC libraries since 2007 and worked for PPCC workforce development from 1995-1997. She has a Master of Arts in Library & Information Studies from the University of Wisconsin-Madison, and a Bachelor of Business Administration in Management Information Systems from the University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire.

    Previously she worked as a supervisor/manager in a public library, and managed two small corporate libraries (Holly Sugar and Hewlett-Packard). After some time off to raise children she substituted in school libraries and public library branches until she came back to PPCC.

    At PPCC Dawn serves as the liaison to the Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies division, creates the library eNewsletter, and coordinates library events.

    Interests include: food & nutrition, humanities, science and technology.
  • Gale Bergman Gale Bergman Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2371 A-201, C-38
  • James Bernard James Bernard Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • CJ Berry CJ Berry Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Dianne Berry Dianne Berry Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3338 W-211, R-13
  • Kristine Betts Kristine Betts Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Alyssa Bevens Alyssa Bevens FA Student Employee Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-3232 A-201, C-38
  • Tyler Beverland Tyler Beverland FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • Gaurav Bhagat Gaurav Bhagat Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Brook Bhagat Brook Bhagat Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Gail Bicknell Gail Bicknell Adjunct / Program Manager Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-3081 FC-120, C-24
  • Brad Bietry Brad Bietry Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Jay Billups Jay Billups Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Charlene Birtha Charlene Birtha Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Rebecca Bishara Rebecca Bishara Sales Manager I Bookstore (BOOK) (719) 502-4922 C-102, C-5
  • Sharon Bjorkman Sharon Bjorkman Associate Professor Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) Intro to Sociology; Gender; Religion; Death & Dying (719) 502-3495 F-353, C-17 Sharon Bjorkman began her sociology career as an undergraduate researching low income women in Chicago and South Carolina for policy research. Having thoroughly loved that experience, Sharon went on to receive her Masters in Applied Sociology as well as a Doctorate, both from Loyola University in Chicago. Sharon’s dissertation research focused on the work of homebirth midwives and their use of spiritual language to justify their work and their career choices. Sharon is passionate about teaching and devotes her time to learning more about the best teaching approaches. Sharon teaches Intro to Sociology, Gender, Religion, and Death & Dying.
  • Allan Blackwell Allan Blackwell Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Dale Blake Dale Blake Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-12
  • Shari Blake Shari Blake Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2424 RRC-CDC, C-18
  • Esther Blake Esther Blake Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2212 B-229, C-2a
  • Stephanie Bland Stephanie Bland Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Derek Blanton Derek Blanton Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-2555 A-262, C-13
  • Rachael Bliesener Rachael Bliesener ASL Laboratory Technician Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3026 A-153, C-16
  • Heidi Block Heidi Block Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3483 B-205, C-34
  • Allissa Blystone Allissa Blystone Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Barbara Boam Barbara Boam Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Caitlin Boese Caitlin Boese Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Taylor Boettcher Taylor Boettcher FA Student Employee Publications and Printing (PP) (719) 502-2111 C-101, C-31
  • Mark Boger Mark Boger Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-12
  • Lakisha Boggs Lakisha Boggs General Professional I Human Resource Services (HRS) (719) 502-2024 B-200c, C-4

    As an Administrative Assistant II, Lakisha is responsible for providing administrative support to the Human Resource Services office. Additionally, Lakisha verifies all personnel packets for staff are complete and processed. She assists our visitors, students, and staff with questions and directs them to the appropriate person. Lakisha has her Associates of Applied Science degree from Pikes Peak Community College in Accounting. Lakisha enjoys photography, spending time with her family, and being outdoors.

  • Linda Bolling Linda Bolling Library Technician II Library (LIB) (719) 502-2400 Atrium, C-7
  • Lance Bolton Lance Bolton President Office of the President (PRES) (719) 502-2200 A-324, C-9
  • Vicki Bond Vicki Bond Coordinator of Medical Office Technology Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3324 F-324, C-13
  • Sven Bonnelycke Sven Bonnelycke Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Sarah Bono Sarah Bono FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • Bruce Bookout Bruce Bookout Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Connor Borland Connor Borland Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Megan Bost Megan Bost Temporary Aide High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Diane Bosworth Diane Bosworth Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Saundra Bouchie Saundra Bouchie Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Norah Bouissou Norah Bouissou Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Roger Bower Roger Bower Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Chuck Boyll Chuck Boyll Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-17
  • Tobias Brace Tobias Brace Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Kristine Bradley Kristine Bradley Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Kenneth Bradley Kenneth Bradley Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Kayla Branson Kayla Branson FA Student Employee Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3510 A-312, C-12
  • Chris Bratschi Chris Bratschi Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3567 F-319, C-17
  • Tom Braund Tom Braund Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • David Bray David Bray Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Nicholle Brekken Nicholle Brekken Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • John Brenton John Brenton Faculty High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 B-255, C-34
  • Bob Bricker Bob Bricker Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Josh Bridges Josh Bridges Recreation and Wellness Specialist Fitness Center (FC) (719) 502-2101 A-262, C-25
  • Sandra Briggs Sandra Briggs Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-12
  • Lorinda Brinson Lorinda Brinson Administrative Assistant III Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-3206 A-201, C-38
  • Nawana Britenriker Nawana Britenriker Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) U.S. History (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Will Brock Will Brock Student Hourly Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2522 A-208, C-25
  • Carlton Brooks Carlton Brooks Executive Director of Human Resource Services Human Resource Services (HRS) (719) 502-2003 B-200j, C-4 As Executive Director of Human Resource Services, C.R.J. Brooks is responsible for designing, implementing, and managing effective human resource and risk strategies in the areas of strategic management, governance and statutory and regulatory compliance. Mr. Brooks is also the College’s AA/ADA/EEO Officer and is responsible for processing reasonable accommodation requests and investigating discrimination complaints. Mr. Brooks holds a Master of Public Administration degree from the University of Colorado and is certified by the Human Resource Certification Institute as a Professional in Human Resources. Mr. Brooks enjoys traveling, hiking, teaching and riding motorcycles.
  • John Brower John Brower Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, C-12
  • Naomi Brown Naomi Brown Administrative Assistant II Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2000 A-228, C-27
  • Illa Brown Illa Brown Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 A-362, C-13
  • Gabbie Brown Gabbie Brown Student Hourly Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2577 S-207, R-25
  • Kayleigh Brown Kayleigh Brown Child Care Aide Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2424 RRC CDC, C-1
  • Jessica Brown Jessica Brown Student Hourly Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Carolyn Brown Carolyn Brown Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Queen Brown Queen Brown Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Shaun Brown Shaun Brown FA Student Employee Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Jason Brown Jason Brown Customer Support Coordinator Intern IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2397 B-201, C-3
  • Aaron Brown Aaron Brown Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Jay Bruchis Jay Bruchis Adjunct / Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3442 A-362, C-13
  • Rachel Brunton Rachel Brunton FA Student Employee Records (REC) (719) 502-2248 A-201, C-8
  • Tim Buchanan Tim Buchanan Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Beverly Buchanan Beverly Buchanan Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Kate Buckhorn Kate Buckhorn Disability Specialist Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-2223 A-209, C-21
  • Stephanie Buday Stephanie Buday Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Ben Budd Ben Budd Pipe and Mechanical Trades II Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2094 B-229, C-2a
  • Debra Buenting Debra Buenting Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • David Bullard David Bullard Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-12
  • Anthony Bunker Anthony Bunker FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-3822 A-209, C-3
  • Tara Burkey Tara Burkey Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Justin Burnette Justin Burnette Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly / Assessment Coordinator Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Matthew Burnette Matthew Burnette Project Manager Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-4921 B-229, C-2a
  • Holly Burns Holly Burns Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Sean Burritt Sean Burritt Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Eric Burton Eric Burton Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Stephen Burton Stephen Burton General Labor I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2528 N-111, C-27
  • Quinn Busby Quinn Busby Early Childhood Educator I / Adjunct Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-17
  • Deb Busier Deb Busier FA Student Employee Student Support Services - TRIO (SSS) (719) 502-3222 A-209, C-43
  • Stacy Butler Stacy Butler Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Heather Byrne Heather Byrne Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17

C

  • Andrea Cabello Andrea Cabello Administrative Assistant II Retention Services (RS) (719) 502-2282 A-201, C-33
  • Kim Caldwell Kim Caldwell Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Kristy Callihan Kristy Callihan Assistant Professor Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3212 F-227, C-16
  • Liz Calvert Liz Calvert Adjunct / Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Majel Campbell Majel Campbell Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) Spanish Faculty (719) 502-3065 DT-S216, D-37 Majel was born and raised in Colorado Springs where she graduated high school and went on to attend UCCS. She received her B.A. in Spanish from the University of Colorado in Colorado Springs in 2000. She then went on to the University of Georgia in Athens where in 2005 she received a M.A. in Spanish with an emphasis in literature. Majel started teaching at PPCC as an adjunct in the summer of 2006 and joined the foreign language faculty in fall of that same year.
  • Dan Campbell Dan Campbell Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 A-362, C-13
  • Jesse Campbell Jesse Campbell Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Tony Cantu Tony Cantu Police Officer I Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2162 A-100, C-18
  • Teresa Cantwell Teresa Cantwell Foundation Projects Manager Foundation, Resource, and Community Development (DEV) (719) 502-2016 A-324, C-68
  • Teresa Caprioglio Teresa Caprioglio Administrative Assistant II eLearning (EL) (719) 502-3558 A-229, C-45
  • Robert Carefoot Robert Carefoot Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Deborah Carlson-Dignadice Deborah Carlson-Dignadice Administrative Assistant III Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-3226 A-201i, C-36
  • Glenda Carne Glenda Carne General Professional II Articulation and Transfer (AT) (719) 502-3237 DT-S122, D-37
  • Richard Carpenter Richard Carpenter Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3014 B-203f, C-17
  • Justin Carpenter Justin Carpenter Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3446 B-255, C-16
  • Jody Carpenter Jody Carpenter FA Student Employee Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-3370 A-201i, C-36
  • Christina Carrillo Christina Carrillo Program Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2386 A-201, C-38
  • Janet Carson Janet Carson FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Sabine Carter Sabine Carter Grant Specialist Disabled Student Support Services (DSSS) (719) 502-3903 A-209, C-15
  • Andrew Carter Andrew Carter Lead Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Nicholas Carter Nicholas Carter Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Jamee Case Jamee Case Administrative Assistant III Purchasing (PUR) (719) 502-4919 B-229, C-2
  • Helen Casias Helen Casias Library Technician II Library (LIB) (719) 502-2440 N-201, R-7
  • Susan Castilla Susan Castilla Child Care Aide Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2424 RRC-CDC, R-32
  • Amber Castro Amber Castro FA Student Employee Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2424 RRC CDC, C-16
  • David Cates David Cates Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3060 F-321, C-17
  • Jessie Cavel Jessie Cavel Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Ted Cecil Ted Cecil Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Katharine Cezo Katharine Cezo Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Pam Chalifour Pam Chalifour Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2424 RRC CDC, C-45
  • Jim Chambers Jim Chambers Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 B-255, C-16
  • Dianne Chan Dianne Chan Debt and Default Management Advisor Financial Aid (FA) (719) 502-2299 S-102f, R-26
  • Lynne Chandler Garcia Lynne Chandler Garcia Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-12
  • Deborah Chaparro-Pierson Deborah Chaparro-Pierson FA Student Employee Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2424 RRC CDC, C-34
  • Kristina Charfauros Kristina Charfauros Administrative Assistant II Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2091 A-208, C-25
  • Lynn Chase Lynn Chase Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3503 F-319, C-17
  • Karrie Chauvin Karrie Chauvin Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, R-32
  • Christine Chavez Christine Chavez Mental Health Counselor Disabled Student Support Services (DSSS) (719) 502-3907 A-209, C-15
  • Anthony Chavez Anthony Chavez Administrative Assistant III Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3215 W-209, R-17
  • Maxine Chavez Maxine Chavez Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Teresa Chavez Teresa Chavez Student Hourly Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Candi Cheeks Candi Cheeks FA Student Employee Records (REC) (719) 502-3000 A-201, C-8
  • Michael Cheesman Michael Cheesman Volunteer Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Kay Chromey Kay Chromey Accountant I Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2452 B-201m, C-1A
  • Jonathan Chung Jonathan Chung Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3442 A-362, C-13
  • Sage Church Sage Church Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Justin Cihak Justin Cihak Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Joe Clark Joe Clark Adjunct Faculty Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, C-17
  • Catherine Clarke Catherine Clarke Dining Services III Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2127 RRC-CDC, C-2a
  • William Clarke William Clarke Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3257 F-241, C-12
  • Deb Clarke Deb Clarke Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Roger Clarke Roger Clarke Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Jerissaluann Claros Jerissaluann Claros FA Student Employee Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3333 A-209, C-21
  • Sarah Clay Sarah Clay Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly / Technology Coordinator Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16

    Sarah Clay grew up here in Colorado. Yes, she is the rare Colorado native.  Sarah is a graduate of Pikes Peak Community College and UCCS with a Masters of Arts in History.   Her focus has been on the individual in society in the Americas.  She has worked as an adjunct instructor with the history department and CHTS division at PPCC since 2012.  When she is not bending to the will of her 95-pound Labrador, she loves to travel, research, writing, and reading.  Sarah says she looks forward to helping fellow adjuncts get know PPCC and everything great we have to offer.

  • Jeffrey Cleek Jeffrey Cleek Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Nancy Coco Nancy Coco Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • John Coddington John Coddington Laboratory Assistant High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Liz Coelho Liz Coelho Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3539 DT-S122, D-37
  • Anne Cohen Anne Cohen Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly English Language Institute (ELI) (719) 502-3535 F-200, C-12
  • Lorraine Coke-Clark Lorraine Coke-Clark Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • John Cole John Cole Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Tim Cole Tim Cole VA Student Employee Veterans Upward Bound (VUB) (719) 502-4545 A-229, C-15
  • Pat Coleman Pat Coleman Supplemental Services Assistant / Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3041 A-220, C-34
  • Wes Colgan Wes Colgan Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 W-209, R-13
  • Peggy Colgate Peggy Colgate Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Misty Colgrove Misty Colgrove Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Emily Collier Emily Collier Math Center Tutor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • Stephen Collins Stephen Collins Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3125 W-119i, R-16
  • Carmen Collins Carmen Collins Adjunct Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, D-37
  • Evy Colon Garcia Evy Colon Garcia Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3452 W-209-A2, R-13
  • Shannon Colwell Shannon Colwell Art Model Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Cody Combee Cody Combee Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Corey Compton Corey Compton Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Matthew Conner Matthew Conner Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Martin Conrad Martin Conrad Assistant Professor Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) MA in History Humanities/Mythology (719) 502-3436 F-341, C-16 Martin has been on faculty at PPCC since 2006, first as an adjunct, and now as full-time, and is currently chair of the Humanities Department. Before he worked here, he studied here, completing his AA in 2005, and then transferring to UCCS as an Art History major in Visual and Performing Arts. He received his BA from UCCS in 2007, and his MA in History, also from UCCS, in 2009. He came to PPCC as an adjunct instructor in 2006, and was hired as a full-time faculty member in 2009. He has taught Art Appreciation, Art History, History, and Humanities. For several semesters, he has also taught a 5-week sampler course in Bookbinding.
  • Karin Conradson Karin Conradson Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Andrew Converse Andrew Converse Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Daniela Conway Daniela Conway Administrative Assistant II Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3339 W-209, R-13
  • Darina Conway Darina Conway Student Hourly Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2538 DT-N106b, D-37
  • Steven Cooley Steven Cooley Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Margaret Cordova Margaret Cordova Adjunct English Language Institute (ELI) (719) 502-3535 F-200, C-12
  • Analiese Corey Analiese Corey FA Student Employee Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2000 A-201, C-27
  • Lee Corn Lee Corn Faculty High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3126 B-211, C-34
  • Belenda Cornelius Belenda Cornelius Recruitment and Admissions Specialist Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2088 DT-S122b, D-37 Pursuing a Ph.D. master of arts degree from University of Colorado – Colorado Springs in Counseling and Human Services bachelor of science degree from Virginia State College with dual major in Textiles & Clothing, and Home Economics Education. Favorite thing about PPCC PPCC has a diverse population of students serving all races, religions, nationalities, sexual orientation, disabilities, ages, etc. Favorite quote Man’s mind stretched to a new idea never goes back to its original dimensions. - Oliver Wendell Holmes Stress relief Church on Sundays and serve as an usher and keep notes as the secretary; working out at Curves and Zumba dancing; visiting art museums; reading my Bible and other nonfictional books; working in my yard; singing; cooking; and watching travel shows on TV. If you could meet anyone – dead or alive - who would it be? First Lady Michelle Obama and Harriet Tubman
  • Amy Cornish Amy Cornish Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) French Faculty/Chair (719) 502-3114 DT-S216, D-37 M.A. Foreign Languages and Literatures/Art History, Colorado State University, 2000. B.A. Fine Arts and Comparative Religions from University of Colorado, Boulder. With a specialty in Haitian art, Amy has served as curator and translator for a number of expositions and is a member of the Haitian Studies Association and the Haitian Art Appraisal Committee. She has taught both French and art history at a variety of institutions, including University of Colorado-Colorado Springs, Colorado State University, City University of New York, Wake Technical College, and Front Range Community College. Amy spent eighteen months abroad working as a jeune fille au pair. She is happy to be back home in Colorado and to be a member of the faculty at PPCC.
  • Nicholas Cornor Nicholas Cornor Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Allison Cortez Allison Cortez Executive Director of Marketing and Communication Marketing and Communication (MARK) (719) 502-2666 A-324, C-11

    Education master's degree in Organizational Communication from the University of Colorado - Colorado Springs bachelor's degree in Public Relations/Journalism from Otterbein College Favorite thing about PPCC Knowing the work we do helps all people have access to education. Favorite quote In order to be irreplaceable, one must always be different. - Coco Chanel Stress relief Walking my two big dogs, Bear and Millie; strength training; doing anything outdoorsy, especially skiing at Winter Park. If you could meet anyone, dead or alive, who would it be? The Dalai Lama

  • Nadine Costandine Nadine Costandine Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Judy Couchman Judy Couchman Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • MIke Couillard MIke Couillard CHAMP Grant Program Manager Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3532 F-223, C-16
  • Candice Covak Candice Covak Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Alicia Cover Alicia Cover Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37 Alicia Cover is a performer, instructor and choreographer of Middle Eastern Dance. She has been involved in Middle Eastern Dance since 2002. She has studied many forms of the dance including Turkish Rom, American Tribal Style, Classical Egyptian, Saidi, Tunisian, Persian and primarily Cabaret. In 2010 she received her Bachelor of Arts degree in Anthropology from the University of Colorado at Colorado Springs. She performs regularly throughout Colorado and has been teaching locally since 2006. Alicia has had the pleasure to learn under many amazing instructors including; Morocco of New York, Suzanna Del Vecchio, Eva Cernik, Rafi'ah, Jim Boz, Fahtiem, Fat Chance Belly Dance, and Kaya and Sadie from America's Got Talent, to name a few. Her first instructor was Mahisha from New Mexico of whom she studied under for four years. You can experience the bubbling enthusiasm and high energy of Alicia during dinner, most Fridays at the exotic Tajine Alami in Manitou Springs, CO and some Saturdays at the Caspian Café. She has performed for events, parties and belly dance extravaganzas all over Colorado since 2004. She has also been teaching classes at the Colorado Academy of Music and Dance in Colorado Springs since 2007 and has guest instructed at Colorado College for a Social History in Dance course and at Shimmy Con in Colorado Springs. Alicia structures each class to suit the personality and energy of her students; as they make each lesson unique and special. Belly Dance is a great way to celebrate life, learn about a new culture, enhance core strength and is suited for every body. www.aliciaszillsoffury.com
  • Ashlee Cowles Ashlee Cowles Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Anne Cowles Anne Cowles Math Center Tutor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • Lou Ann Cox Lou Ann Cox Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Karen Coyle Karen Coyle Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Marlene Coyne Marlene Coyne Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2077 A-201, C-38
  • Dezaree Craddock Dezaree Craddock FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Candace Craig Candace Craig Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Angela Crews Angela Crews Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Timothy Crippen Timothy Crippen Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) HVA 206 (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16

    Tim is a native to Colorado Springs. He tagged along with his father who was a plumber at an early age and picked up the trade and then advanced into the mechanical trade having worked in both fields for several companies here in Colorado Springs. In 2001, he joined the Regional Building Department as a plumbing and mechanical inspector. In 2008, he advanced to review plumbing plans and help out with mechanical reviews and code related items. He is currently still employed at Regional and in 2009 he was asked and agreed to teach mechanical codes at Pikes Peak Community College at night.

  • Aleena Crockett Aleena Crockett FA Student Employee Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, C-27
  • Roberta Crownover Roberta Crownover Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) Western Civilization and U.S. (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16 Getting a later start than most, Roberta Crownover opted for a college education finally when she was 45. Beginning at PPCC, she completed her AA, and then transferred to UCCS on the 60-60 program. Upon graduation she found that she enjoyed education much too much to leave and so finished her Masters in History at UCCS as well. The process of history, how ideas change from one culture to the next, from one era to the next, fascinates her almost as much as how one class differs from the next.
  • Kyle Crutcher Kyle Crutcher Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Matt Cucullu Matt Cucullu Student Hourly High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Cynthia Cummings Cynthia Cummings Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Casey Cunningham Casey Cunningham Structural Trades I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2268 B-229, C-2a
  • Linda Curell Linda Curell Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Ann Cushman Ann Cushman Associate Professor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3513 F-245, C-12
  • Crystal Cyr Crystal Cyr Adjunct / Director of Learning Assistance Center Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-2526 A-212, C-10
  • Sarah Cyr Sarah Cyr Administrative Assistant III Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-3534 A-201, C-27
  • Veronica Czastkiewicz Veronica Czastkiewicz Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17

D

  • Vanessa Dahn Vanessa Dahn Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Ashley Dakin Ashley Dakin Student Hourly Disabled Student Support Services (DSSS) (719) 502-3900 A-209, C-15
  • Susan Dallam Susan Dallam Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-16
  • Patrick Dameron Patrick Dameron Night Monitor Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-3808 PAFB Rm 112, Box 41
  • Donna Damphousse Donna Damphousse Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3220 W-209, R-13
  • Sandra Damron Sandra Damron Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17 Sandra is a life-long Colorado Springs resident. She graduated from the University of Colorado at Colorado Springs with a Bachelor of Science in Accounting, and an MBA in Accounting. She also has a Bachelor of Arts in Music. Sandra has over 25 years of experience in Accounting, working in the manufacturing, non-profit, and government sectors. She served for 8 years as El Paso County Treasurer. Sandra taught at PPCC from 1996-2002. After her two terms as El Paso County Treasurer, during which she served on the PPCC Accounting Advisory Board, she returned to post-secondary education, teaching at PPCC, as well as Colorado Technical University and UCCS.
  • Kathy Dannhaus Kathy Dannhaus Sales Assistant I Bookstore (BOOK) (719) 502-4915 DT-S104, D-37
  • Santi Das Santi Das Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Kimberly Davagian Kimberly Davagian Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Deric Davenport Deric Davenport Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3258 F-336, C-12
  • Nick Davey Nick Davey Adjunct English Language Institute (ELI) (719) 502-3535 F-200, C-12
  • Eric David Eric David Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Christine Davidson Christine Davidson Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Lorelle Davies Lorelle Davies Director of Auxiliary Services Auxiliary Services (AUX) (719) 502-2447 C-102, C-5
  • Bonnie Davis Bonnie Davis Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3032 A-353, C-13
  • Cindy Davis Cindy Davis Coordinator of the Child Development Center Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2177 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Letty Davis Letty Davis Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Marcus Davis Marcus Davis Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-16
  • Kim Day Kim Day Customer Support Coordinator I IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201a, C-3
  • Amy de Lourenco Amy de Lourenco Community Education Program Manager Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-4924 A-223, C-2a

    Contact Amy for more information on Community Education.

  • Stephanie DeBon Stephanie DeBon Administrative Assistant II Human Resource Services (HRS) (719) 502-2464 B-200, C-4
  • Debra Dech Debra Dech Administrative Assistant III Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2023 S-102, R-27
  • Lindsay Deen Lindsay Deen Writing Center Tutor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3510 A-312, C-12
  • Lisa Deen Lisa Deen Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Janet DeHaven Janet DeHaven Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • James DeHerrera James DeHerrera Associate Professor BPS Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3236 F-237, C-17
  • Laurie DeHerrera Laurie DeHerrera Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3259 W-119d, R-12
  • Eileen Deitsch Eileen Deitsch Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3437 E-213, R-32
  • Fred Dekeyser Fred Dekeyser Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Brandon DeLa O-Kunkel Brandon DeLa O-Kunkel Student Hourly Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3135 DT-N215, D-37
  • Britney Delanghe Britney Delanghe FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Janet DeLuca Janet DeLuca DOL TAA CHAMP Budget Analyst Business Services (BS) (719) 502-2421 B-201h, C-1
  • Afton Delvecchio Afton Delvecchio Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Heidi DeMoor Heidi DeMoor Laboratory Assistant Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3520 N-202, R-12
  • Scott Dennis Scott Dennis Adjunct / Transition Specialist Student Support Services - TRIO (SSS) (719) 502-3398 A-209, C-12
  • Steven Deno Steven Deno Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Mark DeStefano Mark DeStefano Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17 Mark has been teaching as an adjunct instructor in the Accounting genre for over 12 years! He currently teaches the Principles of Accounting I and II courses, but has also taught Cost Accounting in the past. Mark holds an MBA from Regis University. He works for Kinder Morgan Corporation as an Asset Management Accountant and has been with the company for the past 6 years. Previously he worked for Western Forge Corporation as a Cost Analyst. Mark enjoys teaching and helping the students succeed.
  • Jason DeVaux Jason DeVaux Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3188 F-347, C-17
  • Erika Devins Erika Devins Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Holly Devlin Holly Devlin Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Kevin DeVries Kevin DeVries Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Erin Dial Erin Dial Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Michelle Diamond Michelle Diamond Electrical Trades II Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2195 B-229, C-2a
  • Elsa Dias Elsa Dias Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3189 W-209s, R-17
  • David Dias David Dias Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Jason Dias Jason Dias Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Patricia Diawara Patricia Diawara Executive Director of Institutional Effectiveness Institutional Effectiveness (IE) (719) 502-2037 A-324, C-22
  • Carlos Diaz Carlos Diaz Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • James Dickens James Dickens Adjunct Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, R-32
  • Margaret Dickenson Margaret Dickenson FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Nancy Dieball Nancy Dieball Associate Professor Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3211 W-209a, R-17 Nancy earned her Masters of Science degree in Financial Accounting from Colorado State University and her Bachelors in Accounting and Business Administration from Western State Colorado University (formerly Western State College). She is a CPA in the State of Colorado and an Associate Professor at PPCC. Her accounting experience includes several years with Fox & Company, CPAs (later merged with Grant Thornton, CPAs, LLP) in Colorado Springs and her own accounting practice. Instructing accounting and business majors has always been where she has found her greatest fulfillment, evidenced by her 20 years of teaching in higher education. She states “Watching my students grow from knowing very little if anything about business and accounting to eventually getting Associate and/or Bachelor’s degrees and accounting jobs is extremely satisfying. I think Accounting is a wonderful career field with so many options for employment and is such a useful degree. PPCC is an excellent place to get started in the field.”
  • Bliss DiJulio Bliss DiJulio Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3579 W-209s, R-17
  • Lisa Dipzinski Lisa Dipzinski Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Nathan Dirnberger Nathan Dirnberger Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Donnell Dixon Donnell Dixon Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2218 N-115, C-33
  • Season Doebler Season Doebler Adjunct Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, C-12
  • Alex Doerfler Alex Doerfler Temp Aide Bookstore (BOOK) (719) 502-2664 N-101, C-13
  • Brenda Dominguez Palma Brenda Dominguez Palma Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Lisa Donaldson Lisa Donaldson Assistant to the President, Special Projects Office of the President (PRES) (719) 502-3016 F-316, C-9
  • Robert Donels Robert Donels Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Kristyn Donnelly Kristyn Donnelly FA Student Employee Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 W-211, R-13
  • Darrell Dooyema Darrell Dooyema Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Lisa Doremus Lisa Doremus Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-13
  • Susan Dorle Susan Dorle Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • James Dorman James Dorman Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Jesse Dorman Jesse Dorman Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Emily Doryk Emily Doryk Student Hourly Library (LIB) (719) 502-2400 Atrium, C-7
  • Adam Dow Adam Dow Student Hourly IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • Lori Dowds Lori Dowds Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Daniel Doyle Daniel Doyle Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Antonio Drake Antonio Drake FA Student Employee Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2000 A-201, C-27
  • Bethany Drosendahl Bethany Drosendahl Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • DuLing Du DuLing Du Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-12
  • Keith Duda Keith Duda Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • DeWayne Dukes DeWayne Dukes Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Dennis Duncan Dennis Duncan Math Center Tutor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • Carrie Duncan Carrie Duncan Early Childhood Educator II Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2108 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Steve Dunn Steve Dunn Sales Manager I Bookstore (BOOK) (719) 502-2169 C-102, C-5
  • Brenda Dupre Brenda Dupre Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Conner Dusch Conner Dusch FA Student Employee Food Service Sodexho Dining Services (FOOD) (719) 502-2038 A-211, C-5
  • Chad Duthie Chad Duthie Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 A-362, C-13
  • Ashlee Dutton Ashlee Dutton Assistant Director of Financial Aid for Customer Serv and Tech Financial Aid (FA) (719) 502-2176 A-201, C-26
  • McKenzie Dwiggins McKenzie Dwiggins Volunteer Food Service Sodexho Dining Services (FOOD) (719) 502-2038 A-211, C-5
  • Kari Dyer Kari Dyer Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16

E

  • Allison Earnest Allison Earnest Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Glen Eastman Glen Eastman Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-13
  • Laura Ebat Laura Ebat Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210\F-200, D-37
  • Jennifer Ebert Jennifer Ebert Interpreter for the Deaf / ASL Laboratory Technician Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Paul Eckhoff Paul Eckhoff Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Brian Eckstein Brian Eckstein Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Lisa Edele Lisa Edele Art Model Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Warren Edick Warren Edick Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Kenan Edmiston Kenan Edmiston Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-2555 A-262, C-13
  • Marylou Edmund Marylou Edmund Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2424 RRC CDC, C-8
  • Catherine Edson Catherine Edson Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200,
  • Christina Edwards Christina Edwards Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3338 W-211, R-13
  • Reanne Eichele Reanne Eichele Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) Western Civilization, 20th Century World (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16 Reanne Eichele received a Bachelor of Arts in French (2003) and a Master of Arts in History (2007) from the University of Northern Colorado. She earned the Dean's Citation for Outstanding Thesis with Making the Profane Sacred: Sixteenth Century Penitential Confraternities in Seville, Spain. She spent several years in Europe in which she traveled, went to school, and tutored English. She taught high school French in Arizona and taught Western Civilization I at UNC while pursuing her MA. Mrs. Eichele became an adjunct professor for Pikes Peak Community College in 2009 and teaches both sections of Western Civilization online and 20th Century World History. She recently published "The Development and Self-Definition of Penitential Confraternities in Seville, Spain, 1538-1563" in Confraternitas 21.1(2010). When not teaching, Mrs. Eichele keeps busy by taking care of her three children, reading, and planning her next trip to Europe.
  • Rick Eiferd Rick Eiferd Structural Trades II Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-4928 B-229, C-2a
  • Caitlyn Elfring Caitlyn Elfring Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Cheryl Ellard Cheryl Ellard Administrative Assistant II Student Life (SL) (719) 502-3385 DT-N106b, D-37
  • Carl Ellis Carl Ellis Media Specialist IV IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2529 B-201u, C-3
  • Michele Elthorp Michele Elthorp Early Childhood Educator II Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2126 RRC-CDC, C-13
  • Justin Elways Justin Elways COSI Grant Navigator Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2387 A-201, C-38
  • Frank Elwood Frank Elwood Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-16
  • Kassee Eney Kassee Eney FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Galen Eppler Galen Eppler Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Brian Erhardt Brian Erhardt Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Doug Ericksen Doug Ericksen Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Eric Erickson Eric Erickson Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Keith Ervin Keith Ervin Police Officer I Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2900 A-100, C-18
  • Jose Espinosa Jose Espinosa Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2212 B-229, C-2a
  • Tony Espinosa Tony Espinosa Grounds and Nursery I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2800 B-229, C-2a
  • Jessica Espinoza Jessica Espinoza Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Claude Espinoza Claude Espinoza Administrative Assistant II Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2216 A-201, C-27
  • Heather Etaugh Heather Etaugh Administrative Assistant III Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2143 A-100, C-18
  • Bob Evans Bob Evans Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) Western Civilization (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16 Bob Evans is an Adjunct Professor who took an indirect path to teaching history. After leaving the Marine Corps, Bob worked for five years teaching electronics in California before succumbing to the lure of corporate America. He spent the next 20 years as an International Field Service Rep, servicing most of Asia and Europe. In 2001, realizing that no one stays young forever, Bob left Field Service and enrolled as a history student at PPCC. Two years later, he transferred to UCCS where he completed his Bachelors and Masters degrees in history. He has returned to his first love, which is teaching.
  • Tunisia Evans Tunisia Evans Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Debra Evans-Kamp Debra Evans-Kamp Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Jami Everett Jami Everett IT Professional IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2770 B-201t, C-3
  • Barbara Everhart Barbara Everhart Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Kyle Evers Kyle Evers FA Student Employee Bookstore (BOOK) (719) 502-2665 C-102, C-5
  • Kevin Ewing Kevin Ewing Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-12

F

  • Bob Falcone Bob Falcone Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Britney Falkinburg Britney Falkinburg Program Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2458 A-201, C-38
  • Peter Falldorf Peter Falldorf Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3542 W-209, R-13
  • Scott Fambrough Scott Fambrough Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3262 B-209f, C-16
  • Sara Fant Sara Fant Laboratory Assistant High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Shae Farrar Shae Farrar General Professional III Purchasing (PUR) (719) 502-2008 B-229, C-2
  • Michelle Fenicle Michelle Fenicle Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Sue Fenske Sue Fenske Executive Director of Foundation, Resource & Community Dev Foundation, Resource, and Community Development (DEV) (719) 502-2017 A-324, C-68

    Sue Moore Fenske has worked with organizations in both the for-profit and nonprofit sectors to generate improved performance and desired outcomes through effective structuring of operations, creative development of programming and partnerships, and focused delivery of targeted messaging. She has devised business development and communications strategies for companies in health care, engineering, entertainment, education, banking, and social services, including complete marketing strategy and action plans, public/media/government relations, organizational assessment and restructuring, and change management. Fenske’s experience as a business owner and executive has honed her ability to identify critical growth and sustainability opportunities and challenges and to devise effective strategies to ensure success. As a fund development professional with many years of experience working in higher education, she has consistently hit revenue targets by successfully aligning key organizational objective with the philanthropic goals of donors.

    An alumna of Stephens College and University of Louisville, Fenske holds an MBA and bachelor’s degrees in engineering science and communications. A native of Kansas City, Missouri, she and her husband Thomas have two sons.

  • Mike Ferguson Mike Ferguson Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Aaron Ferrell Aaron Ferrell VA Student Employee Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-4100 C-222, C-24
  • Priscilla Ferris Priscilla Ferris Administrative Assistant II Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3298 F-200, C-12
  • Amy Filipiak Amy Filipiak Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3565 F-338, C-13
  • Paul Finch Paul Finch Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-12
  • Carrie Finkill Carrie Finkill Crisis Counselor Student Counseling and Resource Center (SCRC) (719) 502-4688 C-201, C-20
  • Brian Fischer Brian Fischer Police Officer I Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2900 A-100, C-18
  • Kelly Fish Kelly Fish Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3066 F-209, C-12
  • Elisabeth Fisk Elisabeth Fisk Academic Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2354 A-201, C-38
  • Jaclyn Fleming Jaclyn Fleming Volunteer Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Rose Fletcher Rose Fletcher Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 A-362, C-13
  • Tony Flowers Tony Flowers Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 A-362, C-13
  • Billy Flynn Billy Flynn Administrative Assistant II Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-3604 C-222, C-24
  • Brian Folger Brian Folger Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Mariah Fontem Mariah Fontem Volunteer IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • Emily Forand Emily Forand Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3537 W-119L, R-12
  • Denise Forand Denise Forand Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Daniel Forand Daniel Forand Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-12
  • Shameeka Ford Shameeka Ford Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Elisha Ford Elisha Ford Student Hourly Disabled Student Support Services (DSSS) (719) 502-3900 A-209, C-15
  • Brenna Ford Brenna Ford Academic Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2079 A-201, C-38
  • Carol Forseth Carol Forseth Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3668 F-247, C-12
  • Diana Foskey Diana Foskey VA Student Employee Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-4009 Bldg 1117, Rm 315c, Box 40
  • Andrew Foster Andrew Foster Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Rick Foster Rick Foster Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3433 F-235, C-17
  • Bob Fox Bob Fox Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Michael Francis Michael Francis Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Harley Francis Harley Francis Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Tom Francis Tom Francis Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Stefenie Franck Stefenie Franck Faculty High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Greg Frank Greg Frank Administrative Assistant II Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2068 ,
  • Sandra Franklin Sandra Franklin Site Coordinator for Beth-El College of Nursing / Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3560 E-213c, R-32
  • Donna Fraser Donna Fraser Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3510 A-312, C-12
  • Michelle Fraser-Mills Michelle Fraser-Mills Controller / Director, Financial Services Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2219 B-201k, C-1A
  • Steve Frazier Steve Frazier Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2212 B-229, C-2a
  • Michelle Freeburger Michelle Freeburger Administrative Assistant II Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2230 S-102, R-27
  • Kim Freeman Kim Freeman Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Beth Freeman Beth Freeman Student Hourly Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2577 S-207, R-25
  • Kim Freitag Kim Freitag Pathway Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2084 A-201, C-10
  • Xavier Fretard Xavier Fretard Network Analyst IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2385 B-201, C-3
  • Brigid Freymuller Brigid Freymuller Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Alexander Frick Alexander Frick Volunteer IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • Mike Friedel Mike Friedel Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-16
  • Rob Friedman Rob Friedman FA Student Employee Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Nina Frischmann Nina Frischmann Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Ferris Frost Ferris Frost Adjunct Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, C-16
  • Marilyn Frydrych Marilyn Frydrych Faculty / Director of Math Centers Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3304 F-242, C-12
  • Erica Fuller Erica Fuller Administrative Assistant III Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-3821 DT-S100, D-37
  • Vicki Furaus Vicki Furaus General Professional II Financial Aid (FA) (719) 502-2035 A-201, C-26

G

  • Christine Gaccetta Christine Gaccetta Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3174 F-300, C-17
  • Michael Gackle Michael Gackle Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Cathy Gagnon Cathy Gagnon Associate Professor Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3468 E-213, R-32
  • Jacquelyn Gaiters-Jordan Jacquelyn Gaiters-Jordan Dean of ME Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3078 F-219, C-12
  • Ian Gallagher Ian Gallagher Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Lisa Gallegos Lisa Gallegos Disability Specialist / Adjunct / Learning Specialist Disabled Student Support Services (DSSS) (719) 502-3905 A-209, C-43
  • Lonnie Gallegos Lonnie Gallegos Custodian II Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2212 B-229, C-2a
  • Lou Galletta Lou Galletta Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Maria Ganard Maria Ganard Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2424 RRC-CDC, C-2a
  • Sylvia Garcia Sylvia Garcia Adjunct / Director of Retention Services Retention Services (RS) (719) 502-2032 A-201n, C-33
  • Jose Garcia Jose Garcia Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Jennifer Garcia Jennifer Garcia Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Kevin Garnhart Kevin Garnhart Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Ryan Garrelts Ryan Garrelts Police Officer II Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2164 A-100, C-18
  • Barbara Garrett Barbara Garrett Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3629 F-252, C-12
  • Kris Gates Kris Gates Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) Graduate of Richard Stockton State College, NJ Zoo Keeping Coordinator (719) 502-3031 A-173c, C-13

    Experience:

    Worked at Brookfield Zoo in Tropic World with the primates for 2 years.
    Worked at Cheyenne Mt Zoo for 7 years, just about everywhere except elephants and hoofstock.


    Have been with PPCC since Fall 1999.


    Favorite Animal:

    Primates are first love, but like just about every animal except white tigers.


    Dream Job:

    If I could do anything else it would be a National Geographic Explorer.


    Factiod: 

    Practices Karate


    Hobbies:

    Pottery, Photography, Gardening and Hiking.


    “No matter where you go, there you are.”

  • William Gates William Gates Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Michael Gates Michael Gates Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Laura Genschorck Laura Genschorck General Professional II Human Resource Services (HRS) (719) 502-2005 B-200e, C-4 As the Benefits and Risk Coordinator, Laura is responsible for administering all aspects of the College’s benefit plans. Further, Laura provides safety training and implements safety programs for college employees. Finally, Laura is responsible for the College’s Leave Accrual System. Laura holds an Associate of General Studies degree from Pikes Peak Community College. Laura enjoys Nascar, spending time with family and friends.
  • John Gentzel John Gentzel Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3058 E-213, R-32
  • Karen George Karen George Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Lynnane George Lynnane George Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Michael George Michael George FA Student Employee Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Carolyn Gering Carolyn Gering Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Carolynn Gerth Carolynn Gerth Accounting Technician III Purchasing (PUR) (719) 502-2173 B-229, C-2
  • Brent Giacchetti Brent Giacchetti Student Hourly Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2577 S-207, R-25
  • Matt Gibbs Matt Gibbs Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Shawn Gibson Shawn Gibson Director of VUB Veterans Upward Bound (VUB) (719) 502-4545 A-229, C-15
  • Larry Giddings Larry Giddings Faculty / Director of Writing Center Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3055 DT-S222, D-37
  • Michael Gilbert Michael Gilbert Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 W-209, R-13
  • Scott Gilbertsen Scott Gilbertsen Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Rob Gilchrist Rob Gilchrist Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3320 F-300, C-13
  • William Gilchrist William Gilchrist Math Center Tutor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • Larry Gilland Larry Gilland Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Randy Gillette Randy Gillette Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Bart Givens Bart Givens Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Lorraine Glaser Lorraine Glaser Accounting Technician III Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2064 A-201, C-1
  • Floyd Glick Floyd Glick Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 W-209, R-13
  • Garry Glissmeyer Garry Glissmeyer Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Janet Glissmeyer Janet Glissmeyer Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Chris Gminski Chris Gminski Intervention / Advising Specialist Retention Services (RS) (719) 502-2175 A-118, C-33
  • Rebecca Godinez Rebecca Godinez Administrative Assistant II Records (REC) (719) 502-2989 A-201, C-8
  • Luis Gonzalez Luis Gonzalez Art Model Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Kayla Goodin Kayla Goodin FA Student Employee Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2522 A-208, C-25
  • Loretta Goodnight Loretta Goodnight Administrative Assistant II Records (REC) (719) 502-2051 A-201, C-27
  • Sara Goroski Sara Goroski Reference and Instruction Librarian Library (LIB) (719) 502-3038 N-201, R-7
  • Amy Gorospe Amy Gorospe Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Tom Gow Tom Gow Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Gayle Grace Gayle Grace Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3459 DT-N213, D-37
  • Lauren Graham Lauren Graham Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Jodi Graham Jodi Graham Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Nathaniel Granger Nathaniel Granger Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Renita Graves Renita Graves Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • David Gray David Gray Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Wendy Gray Wendy Gray Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Edward Gray Edward Gray Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Jody Green Jody Green Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly English Language Institute (ELI) (719) 502-3535 F-200, C-12
  • Shonda Green Shonda Green Administrative Assistant II / Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-17 Shonda began as a student here at PPCC in a business degree and upon taking her first Accounting course for that degree she found she enjoyed the class far more than expected. After the second course she officially changed her degree plan and began pursuing Accounting. During her time as a student at PPCC she accepted the Treasurer position for Student Government and became a tutor to help other Accounting students. Upon graduating with an Associate’s Degree she continued on at Regis University earning both a Bachelor’s Degree in Accounting and a Master’s Degree in Nonprofit Management. She enjoys volunteering her time as Treasurer on multiple Board of Directors for Nonprofits across the country. She has worked as an Accountant with emphasis in Grants, Payroll, Sales Tax, and Accounts Receivable, to name a few.
  • Danielle Green Danielle Green Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • David Greenberg David Greenberg Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Natasha Greenwood Natasha Greenwood Temporary Aide High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Sarah Gregory Sarah Gregory Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Elizabeth Grimme Elizabeth Grimme Night Monitor Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-3308 PAFB Rm 112, Box 41
  • Colton Grimmesey Colton Grimmesey Student Hourly Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • Steve Grippo Steve Grippo Administrative Assistant III Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3234 F-200, C-12
  • Dave Grosche Dave Grosche Program Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-3221 A-201, C-38
  • Shandi Gross Shandi Gross Laboratory Assistant Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3510 A-312, C-12
  • Barbara Grusing Barbara Grusing Accounting Technician III Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2227 B-201n, C-1A
  • Johanne Guenette Johanne Guenette Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Karen Gulya Karen Gulya Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3510 A-316, C-12
  • Jason Gunderson Jason Gunderson Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Mark Gunderson Mark Gunderson ASL Laboratory Technician Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3026 A-117, C-16
  • Kayleigh Guthrie Kayleigh Guthrie FA Student Employee Library (LIB) (719) 502-2440 N-201, R-7
  • Jamie Gutschick Jamie Gutschick Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3561 F-321, C-17

H

  • Greg Haddon Greg Haddon Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Ron Haeckel Ron Haeckel Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Clinton Hager Clinton Hager FA Student Employee Library (LIB) (719) 502-2400 Atrium, C-7
  • Berhe Haile Berhe Haile Student Hourly Library (LIB) (719) 502-3238 Atrium, C-7
  • Kimberly Hall Kimberly Hall Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Jan Halliday Jan Halliday Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Kjersten Halvorsen Kjersten Halvorsen Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3182 F-307, C-17
  • Shirley Hamilton Shirley Hamilton Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Kristen Hamilton Kristen Hamilton Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Eloluvette Hamilton Eloluvette Hamilton Adjunct Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, C-16
  • Sandra Hancock Sandra Hancock Reference and Instruction Librarian Library (LIB) (719) 502-3391 Atrium, C-7
  • Jan Handke Jan Handke Administrative Assistant II Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-2015 F-300, C-13
  • Marggie Hanratty Marggie Hanratty Associate Professor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3239 W-119b, R-12
  • Ashleigh Hans Ashleigh Hans Administrative Assistant II Records (REC) (719) 502-4216 A-201, C-8
  • Katherine Hanson Katherine Hanson Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-13
  • Elizabeth Hardin Elizabeth Hardin Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Tiko Hardy Tiko Hardy Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3314 F-235, C-17
  • Charly Harold Charly Harold Child Care Aide Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23
  • James Harper James Harper Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Will Harrell Will Harrell FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Charles Harrington Charles Harrington Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Roger Harrington Roger Harrington Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Chelsy Harris Chelsy Harris Dean of High School Programs & Concurrent Enrollment High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3034 A-220b, C-34
  • Yolanda Harris Yolanda Harris Director of Student Counseling and Resource Center Student Counseling and Resource Center (SCRC) (719) 502-4689 C-201a, C-20 Yolanda Harris, LPC, NCC, CACIII has been a Social Worker for over 23 years providing services in the areas of Child Welfare and Sexual Assault. Yolanda earned her Master’s degree in Counseling from the University of Northern Colorado in 2003 and has been providing counseling services since 2004. Yolanda is a licensed Professional Counselor and is a National Board Certified Counselor. She is certified in Addiction Counseling as a Counselor III and she is also certified as a Clinical Certified Juvenile Treatment Specialist through National Association of Forensic Counselors. Yolanda is a proud member of the National Association of Professional Women.
  • Luke Harris Luke Harris Web Strategist Marketing and Communication (MARK) (719) 502-2022 A-324, C-11 Education: Masters Degree in Education and Bachelors in Sociology. Luke works with the public website and social media. He loves the outdoors and is a AMGA certified climbing guide. His favorite thing about PPCC is working with professionals who are committed to constant improvement.
  • Cornelia Harris Cornelia Harris Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Shanna Harrison Shanna Harrison Volunteer Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 W-213, R-13
  • Tami Hartman Tami Hartman General Professional III Human Resource Services (HRS) (719) 502-2004 B-200f, C-4 As Human Resource Services Manager, Tami Hartman supervises office staff and facilitates the Classified employment process and coordinates the retirement process for employees.Further, Tami is the College’s FMLA Coordinator.Tami holds an Associate of Applied Science degree from Pikes Peak Community College in Office Information Technology and is certified by the Human Resource Certification Institute as a Professional in Human Resources. Tami enjoys traveling, learning about other cultures, and spending time with her family.
  • Kathleen Hartman Kathleen Hartman Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • James Harvey James Harvey Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Sandi Harvey Sandi Harvey Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-4906 F-232, C-17
  • Rudy Hastings Rudy Hastings Structural Trades I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2204 B-229, C-2a
  • Brittany Hathcoat Brittany Hathcoat Student Hourly Library (LIB) (719) 502-2400 Atrium, C-7
  • Brittania Haupt Brittania Haupt Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Tiffany Hawkins Tiffany Hawkins Administrative Assistant II Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-2321 DT-S104, D-37
  • Virginia Hawkins Virginia Hawkins FA Student Employee Records (REC) (719) 502-3296 A-201, C-8
  • Ryan Hawley Ryan Hawley Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • David Hayes David Hayes Lead Application Developer IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2322 B-201q, C-3
  • Kari Hayman Kari Hayman Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Jayme Haynes Jayme Haynes Assistant Professor Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3481 E-213, R-32
  • Dawna Haynes Dawna Haynes Assistant Dean of Students Dean of Students (DOS) (719) 502-2183 A-201e, C-8
  • David Hays David Hays Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-2555 A-262, C-13
  • Jessica Haze Jessica Haze Art Model Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Julie Hazel Julie Hazel Director of Instructional Support VP for Instructional Services (VPIS) (719) 502-3005 C-204e, C-30
  • Jeannie Hazel-DeStefano Jeannie Hazel-DeStefano Program Assistant I / Adjunct Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Cheryl Hazlett Cheryl Hazlett Accounting Technician I Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2255 A-201, C-1
  • Valerie Heady Valerie Heady FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Thomas Heaney Thomas Heaney Adjunct Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, C-13
  • Tracy Hector Tracy Hector Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2212 B-229, C-2a
  • Teri Hedgpeth Teri Hedgpeth Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Michael Heggem Michael Heggem FA Student Employee Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2342 A-208, C-25
  • Connie Heidenreich Connie Heidenreich Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Diane Heinemann Diane Heinemann Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Deana Heisler Deana Heisler Pathway Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2388 A-201, C-38
  • Kenneth Helgerson Kenneth Helgerson Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Scott Heller Scott Heller Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Mike Hemesath Mike Hemesath IT Technician IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201x, C-3
  • Robert Henderson Robert Henderson Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3321 F-335, C-13
  • Kelley Henderson Kelley Henderson Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Tonya Henderson Tonya Henderson Adjunct Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, R-32
  • Kim Hennessy Kim Hennessy Assistant Director of Human Resource Services Human Resource Services (HRS) (719) 502-2006 B-200h, C-4

    As Assistant Director of Human Resource Services, Kim Hennessy is responsible for assisting in providing direction and accountability in the execution of human resource services and activities.  Kim assists with the oversight of the Office of Human Resource Services operations related to policy compliance, policy development, implementation, employee training and education and assists the Executive Director in the investigation of complaints of discrimination and harassment. 

    Kim is a graduate of the University Of Cincinnati College Of Law.  She spends her free time serving on the board of the Broadmoor Skating Club.

  • Cathy Henrichs Cathy Henrichs Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3127 F-220, C-12
  • Karen Henschel Karen Henschel Math Center Test Proctor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3510 A-316, C-12
  • Joneila Henselman Joneila Henselman Coordinator of CCAMPIS Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2211 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Ernesto Hernandez Ernesto Hernandez Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3356 W-209o, R-13
  • Christopher Herrera Christopher Herrera Grounds and Nursery I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2208 B-229, C-2a
  • Pete Herrera Pete Herrera Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2212 B-229, C-2a
  • Mitchell Herrera Mitchell Herrera Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2218 N-115, C-38
  • Alfred Herron Alfred Herron Custodian II Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2218 N-115, C-8
  • Linda Hertz Linda Hertz Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Nick Hertzog Nick Hertzog Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3510 A-312, C-12
  • Jason Hess Jason Hess Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Fran Hetrick Fran Hetrick Dean of CHTS Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3261 DT-S210d, D-37
  • Stuart Hetzler Stuart Hetzler Materials Handler I Bookstore (BOOK) (719) 502-2668 N-101, C-8
  • Rebecca Hicks Rebecca Hicks Faculty English Language Institute (ELI) (719) 502-3059 F-216, C-12
  • Sean Higbee Sean Higbee Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Kaye Hijar Kaye Hijar Program Assistant I VP for Instructional Services (VPIS) (719) 502-3020 C-204a, C-30
  • John Hill John Hill Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) Western Civilization and U.S. (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Kerry Hill Kerry Hill Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Sun Hill Sun Hill FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3111 A-220, R-17
  • Matthew Hine Matthew Hine Student Hourly Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Neal Hinkle Neal Hinkle Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) Teaches HVA 105, 132 evenings (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16

    Neal started working in the HVAC/R field in the 60’s with his father on oil rigs in Illinois.  He was a remodeler in Colorado starting in 1984 and then specialized in heating and air in1992.  He has been working either in residential, commercial or industrial heating and air ever since.  He operates his own business Neal’s Mechanical Inc. His specialty is old boilers and units mostly forgotten as well as mechanical jobs others say can't be done because of lack of experience with old buildings.  He has been an adjunct instructor here at PPCC for 2 years now. 

  • Gary Hino Gary Hino Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3183 B-205, C-17
  • Michele Hodge Michele Hodge Human Resource Services Manager Human Resource Services (HRS) (719) 502-2313 B-200f, C-4 As a Human Resources Specialist, Michele is responsible for Banner Time and Leave, facilitation of employee orientation and is the College's ADA Coordinator. Michele holds a Bachelor of Science degree from the University of North Florida. Michele enjoys hiking, gardening and spending time with friends and family.
  • Kenneth Hodges Kenneth Hodges Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • MJ Hodges MJ Hodges FA Student Employee Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Alice Hoffmann Alice Hoffmann Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 A-362, C-13
  • Sharon Hogg Sharon Hogg Associate Dean of Fine Arts and CTE Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3128 F-315, C-16
  • Eileen Hogue Eileen Hogue Director of Business Services Business Services (BS) (719) 502-2419 B-201d, C-35
  • Pete Hokanson Pete Hokanson Laboratory Assistant Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3510 A-312, C-12
  • Iveta Holeckova Iveta Holeckova Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-17
  • Ryan Hollenbeck Ryan Hollenbeck FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Cynthia Holling-Morris Cynthia Holling-Morris Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Lisa Hollis-Brown Lisa Hollis-Brown Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3438 DT-N202, D-37
  • Jennifer Holmes Jennifer Holmes Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3515 F-231, C-12
  • Stephen Holmes Stephen Holmes FA Student Employee Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2000 A-201, C-27
  • Kenneth Holmes Kenneth Holmes Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Blane Hook Blane Hook Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Tarasa Hopper Tarasa Hopper Administrative Assistant III Library (LIB) (719) 502-4903 B-226, C-7
  • Jennifer Hopper Jennifer Hopper Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Jeffrey Horner Jeffrey Horner Director of Admissions, Records, ESC and Testing VP for Enrollment Services (VPES) (719) 502-2011 A-201g, R-27
  • Gary Horton Gary Horton Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3521 F-307, C-17
  • Kristen Hounsel Kristen Hounsel Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Dionne Howell Dionne Howell Assistant Professor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3491 F-248, C-12
  • Vanessa Howell Vanessa Howell Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Li-ling Hsu Li-ling Hsu Report Writer and Analyst Institutional Effectiveness (IE) (719) 502-2377 A-324, C-22
  • Brittaney Hubler Brittaney Hubler Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Duane Hubler Duane Hubler Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Rachael Hubler Rachael Hubler Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Stefan Huddleston Stefan Huddleston Lead Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Brittany Huddlestun Brittany Huddlestun Accounting Technician I Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-3011 A-201, C-1
  • Kevin Hudgens Kevin Hudgens Assistant Director of Admissions & Recruiting Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2047 A-201, C-8
  • Rob Hudson Rob Hudson Dean of BPS Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3193 F-310, C-17
  • Colin Hueston Colin Hueston Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • David Huggins David Huggins Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Ernest Hughes Ernest Hughes Coordinator of CAI Lab IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2222 A-306, C-3
  • Misty Hull Misty Hull Professor Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3194 W-119z-2, C-12
  • Thomas Humber Thomas Humber Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Twila Humphrey Twila Humphrey Registrar and Coordinator of Records Records (REC) (719) 502-2052 A-201, C-8
  • Michael Humphrey Michael Humphrey General Professional I Financial Aid (FA) (719) 502-4302 A-201, C-26
  • Leeann Humphries Leeann Humphries FA Student Employee Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Justin Hunter Justin Hunter Laboratory Assistant Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3520 N-202, R-12
  • Ed Hureau Ed Hureau Test Proctor II Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-3370 A-201i, C-36
  • Marcie Hureau Marcie Hureau Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly / Testing Proctor III Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-36
  • Rockie Hurrell Rockie Hurrell General Professional IV Purchasing (PUR) (719) 502-2007 B-229, C-2
  • Dennis Hurrell Dennis Hurrell Adjunct / Materials Handler III Bookstore (BOOK) (719) 502-2170 C-102, C-5
  • Susan Huss Susan Huss Administrative Assistant III Foundation, Resource, and Community Development (DEV) (719) 502-2013 A-324g, C-68
  • ReeAnn Hyde ReeAnn Hyde Instructional Liaison Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2095 A-201, C-38

I

  • Alex Ibarra Alex Ibarra Child Care Aide Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Jeff Idleman Jeff Idleman Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 F-300, C-13
  • Steve Imke Steve Imke Project Director of Community Entrepreneurship Initiative Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-4930 A-223, C-2a
  • Cheryl Imlay Cheryl Imlay Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Clydette Ingram Clydette Ingram Volunteer Food Service Sodexho Dining Services (FOOD) (719) 502-2038 A-211, C-5
  • Tracy Ingram Tracy Ingram Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Lonnie Inzer Lonnie Inzer Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-348, C-17
  • Geoff Irons Geoff Irons Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Jennifer Irwin Jennifer Irwin Lab Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Volodymyr Ishchenko Volodymyr Ishchenko Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37 Vladimir Ishchenko moved to the United States in January, 2008, and settled in Colorado Springs, Colorado, where he trained, in a short amount of time, several finalists of the popular Pro-Am competitions in Denver, Chicago, Los Angeles, New York, and Las Vegas. He is an energetic and enthusiastic coach with 26 years of experience in dancing, 22 of which have been spent in a successful teaching career. Vladimir was a 10-year Crimean Regional Champion in the International Latin and Ballroom programs. He was Vice-Champion of the Ukrainian Professional 10-dance Championships and successfully competed internationally in the countries of Central and Eastern Europe. As one of the top-level coaches in the Ukraine, Vladimir Ishchenko directed and supervised the formation of the Lebanese Dance Sport Federation, the first one in the Arab world. At the moment, he easily combines his work as faculty member of the Department of Dance at Pikes Peak Community College with private instruction and workshops, both nationally and abroad. He is a co-owner of the popular in Colorado Springs “Springs Rhythm” Dance and Event Center. Vladimir obtained his credentials through a professional examination conducted by the Ukrainian Professional Dance Board and the United Kingdom Alliance. He is a certified Adjudicator of the International Dance Sport Federation (provisional member of the International Olympic Committee). He has earned the title of National Coach of the Lebanese Dance Sport Olympic Team. In addition, Vladimir is currently competing in the Pro-Am version of the NDCA circuit and also sharing his extensive experience in Argentine Tango and Salsa with the community.
  • Elaine Ivan Elaine Ivan Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Jeff Ivy Jeff Ivy FA Student Employee Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Mark Izold Mark Izold Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3323 F-342, C-13
  • Colleen Izold Colleen Izold Administrative Assistant II Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-3365 A-201i, C-36

J

  • Ilah Jackson Ilah Jackson Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3076 F-214, C-16
  • Steven Jackson Steven Jackson Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Ann Marie Jackson Ann Marie Jackson Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Devon Jackson Devon Jackson Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Chad Jacobson Chad Jacobson Sales Manager I Bookstore (BOOK) (719) 502-2182 DT-S104, D-37
  • Roy James Roy James Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2800 B-229, C-2a
  • Lisa James Lisa James Major Gifts Officer Foundation, Resource, and Community Development (DEV) (719) 502-2056 A-324, C-68
  • Marcia Janos Marcia Janos Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3484 A-257, C-13
  • Adonis Jaramillo Adonis Jaramillo Student Hourly Student Government (SG) (719) 502-2105 A-204, C-25
  • Larry Jaramillo Larry Jaramillo Student Hourly Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 B-253, C-16
  • Veronica Jayne Veronica Jayne Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Michael Jensen Michael Jensen Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Jeff Jensen Jeff Jensen Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Heidi Jensen Heidi Jensen Administrative Assistant II Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-3829 FC-118, C-1
  • Davina Jimenez Davina Jimenez Student Services Professional Trainee II Financial Aid (FA) (719) 502-2297 A-201, C-8
  • Danen Jobe Danen Jobe Associate Dean of CHTS Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3482 DT-S210b, D-37
  • Matthew John Matthew John Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Kristi Johnson Kristi Johnson Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-2028 A-362c, C-13
  • Janele Johnson Janele Johnson Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3062 DT-S222a, D-37
  • Kristen Johnson Kristen Johnson Associate Dean of Health and Sciences Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3363 DT-N208D, D-37
  • Kristofor Johnson Kristofor Johnson Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3048 F-321, C-17
  • Janet Johnson Janet Johnson Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Application Developer IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4091 B-201q, C-3
  • Timothy Johnson Timothy Johnson Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Terri Johnson Akse Terri Johnson Akse Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3077 W-209a1, R-17
  • Carol Jonas-Morrison Carol Jonas-Morrison Professor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3383 F-211, C-12
  • Bob Jones Bob Jones Electronic Specialist II IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-3155 B-201x, C-3
  • Jason Jones Jason Jones Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Lauren Jones Lauren Jones Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Andrew Joynton Andrew Joynton Math Center Tutor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • Jamie Juel Jamie Juel General Professional II Financial Aid (FA) (719) 502-2054 A-201, C-26
  • Hanna Juel Hanna Juel FA Student Employee Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Dennis Juhl Dennis Juhl Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Ron Jules Ron Jules Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Angela Justus Angela Justus Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10

K

  • James Kadlec James Kadlec Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Ed Kafel Ed Kafel Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Danny Kalenian Danny Kalenian Student Hourly Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Sheridan Kalletta Sheridan Kalletta Lab Assist / Coordinator of Community Entrepreneurship Initiative Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-4929 A-223, C-12
  • Cindy Kamilar Cindy Kamilar Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3213 W-209n, R-17
  • Brandon Karle Brandon Karle Laboratory Assistant High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Teresa Kartis Teresa Kartis Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Martin Katz Martin Katz Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Marshall Kean Marshall Kean Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Ariel Keener Ariel Keener FA Student Employee Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2522 A-208, C-25
  • Samantha Keenom Samantha Keenom Library Technician II Library (LIB) (719) 502-2427 N-201, R-7
  • Ray Kellermann Ray Kellermann Operations Manager Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2405 A-223, C-25
  • Andrew Kelley Andrew Kelley Math Center Tutor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • Klayton Kendall Klayton Kendall Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Sarah Kent Sarah Kent FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Yoshi Khan Yoshi Khan Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Amanda Kibbee Amanda Kibbee FA Student Employee Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Anna Kiker Anna Kiker Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Doyle Kilgore Doyle Kilgore Police Officer I Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2156 A-100, C-18
  • Brock Kilgore Brock Kilgore Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Beth Kilmer Beth Kilmer Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17 Beth earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Business Administration from Colorado State University in 2001 and a Master of Science degree in Organizational Leadership with an Accounting emphasis from CSU – Global Campus in 2014. She is a CPA and has worked in public accounting, specializing in audit and tax preparation before pursuing a career in higher education. Beth currently serves as the Instructional Specialist for Business classes at Northeastern Junior College, in addition to her duties as an adjunct instructor for a variety of business/accounting related courses. Beth and her family reside on a farm in rural northeastern Colorado and enjoy participating in all the activities that small town life has to offer.
  • Nate Kilmer Nate Kilmer Math Center Tutor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • Su Il Kim Su Il Kim Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3214 W-119s, R-16
  • Donald Kimberlin Donald Kimberlin Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Mark King Mark King Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3080 F-253, C-12
  • Jerry King Jerry King Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3045 B-255, C-16
  • Kitty King Kitty King Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-16

    Kitty King has been at PPCC 4.5 years and in Colorado Springs five years.  Her educational background includes a B.S. in Agricultural Journalism from Texas A&M (Whoop!); M.S. in Interpersonal and Public Communication from the University of Louisiana-Lafayette; and MBA in Management from Webster University.  She started teaching for University of Maryland when she lived in Keflavik, Iceland, and actually taught for UMUC again in Naples, Italy.  Whether face-to-face (her fave!) or online, teaching is her passion.  One of the best things about teaching, she says, is what she learns from her students each semester.  “There’s never a dull moment, for sure,” Kitty says.

    Personally, she’s an Army brat who married an Air Force officer/pilot.  Kitty and Brian celebrated their 30th anniversary in August 2015.  They have four beautiful daughters: Tara, Tiffany, Kendall, and Kaeli. They are grandparents of five ranging from four to 17 years old.  The older daughters and their families live in the Seattle area.  Kendall graduated from UCCS in May 2015 and is beginning her Master’s at the University of Iceland.  Kaeli graduated from UCCS in December 2014 and is beginning her Master’s at Roehampton University, London, England.

    Kitty’s hobbies include reading, working in the yard, scrapbooking, and reading some more.  

  • Domnic Kiplangat Domnic Kiplangat Volunteer Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Pat Kirk Pat Kirk Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Kathleen Kirkendall Kathleen Kirkendall Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Kim Kirkland Kim Kirkland Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3523 F-324, C-13
  • Karen Kirshenbaum Karen Kirshenbaum Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Rickey Klataska Rickey Klataska Police Officer I Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2154 A-100, C-18
  • Julie Kleier Julie Kleier Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Nicole Klein Nicole Klein Lead Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Karen Klein Karen Klein Administrative Assistant III Admissions (ADM) (719) 127-6810 A-201, C-27
  • Sue Klingbeil Sue Klingbeil Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Edward Knapp Edward Knapp Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Robyn Knappe Robyn Knappe Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Dana Knight Dana Knight Administrative Assistant III Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3132 F-300, C-17
  • Wade Knight Wade Knight Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Mark Knolmayer Mark Knolmayer Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Christina Knowles Christina Knowles Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-12
  • Stephanie Kobes Stephanie Kobes Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) Dance Department Faculty Chair (719) 502-3124 F-300, C-16 Stephanie Kobes is a performer, choreographer, filmmaker, and teacher. She is the current Chair of the Dance Department at Pikes Peak Community College in Colorado Springs, CO. She holds her Master of Fine Arts degree in Dance from the University of Colorado at Boulder. She is a 2005 graduate of Iowa State University, where she received a Bachelor’s degree and graduated with distinction in Journalism with minors in Dance and Sociology. Upon graduation she moved to New York City where she performed with Isabel Gotzkowski and Friends Dance Company as well as with Sasha Soreff Dance Theater. She trained and studied under many artists while in NYC including Nia Love, Katiti King, Paul Taylor, David Parsons, Amy Marshall and Alexandra Beller to name a few. Her dance for camera work has been presented at the Sans Souci Festival of Dance Cinema in Boulder, Colorado and in Barcelona, Spain, NeXus Dance Concert, tanzArt ostwest in Giessen, Germany, Chez Bushwick performance space in Brooklyn, New York and the International Video Dance Festival of Burgundy, France. She has presented collaborative video work with Onye Ozuzu in an interdisciplinary performance And They Lynched Him on a Tree on the University of Colorado campus in 2011 and with Mary Wohl Haan in Right Now! and Andrea Moon in Book of Images at the Boulder Fringe Festival in August of 2010. Her piece Just a Trace. . . set on the University of Central Missouri was selected to perform at the American College Dance Festival in 2011. She presented her paper: I'll Stay On My Side, If You Stay on Yours: An Analysis of the Racial Divide & Africanist Presence in Target's 2008 Dorm Room TV Commercial at the Society of Dance History Scholars Conference in the summer of 2009. While at the University of Colorado, she had the opportunity to perform in works by Nada Diachenko, Michelle Ellsworth, Toby Hankin, Gabriel Masson and Onye Ozuzu. She also received the Charlotte York Irey Award from the University of Colorado in 2009. Stephanie was a member of 3rd Law Dance/Theater in Boulder, CO under the artistic direction of Katie Elliott and Jim LaVita for two seasons. In 2011, Stephanie taught at Ballet Nouveau Colorado and Longmont Dance Theater where she taught Ballet, Tap, Jazz and Modern ages 3-adult. During the summer of 2011, she also taught at the Ballet Nouveau Summer Intensive teaching all levels of modern. Stephanie has also had the opportunity to guest teach/lecture for the University of Central Missouri, 3rd Law Dance/Theater, Jenny Schiff Dance Collective, Boulder Swing Dance and Frequent Flyers Productions. Stephanie would like to thank Stephen Newcomb for his support and love and all of her friends for their constant encouragement.
  • Aoi Koenig Aoi Koenig Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Chandler Kolb Chandler Kolb Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Hannah Konetzki Hannah Konetzki FA Student Employee Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Mealinda Koory Mealinda Koory Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-13
  • Irina Kopteva Irina Kopteva Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 E-113, R-13
  • Lisa Korf Lisa Korf Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Christine Koski Christine Koski Early Childhood Educator I / Adjunct Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Michele Koster Michele Koster Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3245 B-209d, C-16
  • Katerina Kostin Katerina Kostin Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Laura Kotewa Laura Kotewa Administrative Assistant III Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2357 A-324, C-7
  • Karen Kovaly Karen Kovaly Coordinator of Communications Marketing and Communication (MARK) (719) 502-2082 A-324, C-11

    Karen is responsible for PPCC’s media relations, internal communication and project management. She has more 25 years of professional experience in sales, marketing, communication and public relations and has a bachelor of arts in Communication Science from The University of Connecticut. Karen is avid mountain biker, skier, climber, gardener and cook and has lived in Colorado since 1989. She and her husband made a pact when they met to travel internationally ever year. They’ve only missed two out of eighteen years.

  • Pavel Kozhevnikov Pavel Kozhevnikov Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Brandi Kraft Brandi Kraft Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Jeff Kramer Jeff Kramer Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Mark Kraus Mark Kraus Volunteer Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3228 F-200, C-12
  • Dawn Krause Dawn Krause Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Anthoula Krokidis Anthoula Krokidis Tutoring and Academic Coach Disabled Student Support Services (DSSS) (719) 502-3904 A-209, C-15
  • Cindy Krough Cindy Krough Administrative Assistant III Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2025 DT-S100, D-37
  • Cecilia Kruger Cecilia Kruger Administrative Assistant III Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3228 F-200, C-12
  • Cynthia Krutsinger Cynthia Krutsinger Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) Western Civilization, U.S. and 20th Century World (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16 Cynthia followed what she affectionately calls the twelve year program to obtain her bachelor’s degree changing her major, schools and states many times on a fun-filled path called life. Along the way, she acquired a husband, a son, a daughter, a multitude of cats, dogs and fish and an education. After several stops and starts, she obtained her Associates Degree at PPCC before transferring to UCCS where she obtained her Bachelor’s Degree in History with High Distinction in 2001. In 2004 Cynthia returned to UCCS where she obtained her Master’s Degree in History in 2006. She began teaching immediately upon receiving her degree at PPCC, as well as other institutions and has never left. While she has a wide-variety of background in all areas of Western and World History, Cynthia has a particular fondness for Colonial American history as she grew up surrounded by it in the “colonial triangle” region of Tidewater Virginia. When not serving the college on committees, teaching in the classroom or online, she acts as taxi for her teenage daughter who is a dancer of some skill with a local ballet company and a competitive jazz company, and reading a variety of escapism fiction in her spare time. She’s also been known to sew and play online role-playing games when the mood strikes.
  • Gayle Krzemien Gayle Krzemien Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3266 F-238, C-12
  • Wayne Krzemien Wayne Krzemien Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Kristen Kubina Kristen Kubina Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3022 F-300, C-13
  • Frank Kuehn Frank Kuehn Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3267 W-209f, R-17

    Here at PPCC:

    11 years’ experience teaching CIS and CSC courses including lecture, online, and open-entry classes.


    In business and industry:

    Partner in Advanced Professional Training, Inc. providing online training in a variety of business settings.


    Education and certifications:

    B.A. and M.A from the University of Kansas. Vocational CTE credential in Computer Information Systems.


    Outside interests:

    Fly Fishing, Skiing, Music (oboe and vocal) and hunting.

  • Jesse Kuiken Jesse Kuiken Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Pooja Kumar Pooja Kumar FA Student Employee Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Sandi Kwesell Sandi Kwesell Adjunct Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, C-13
  • James Kynor James Kynor Associate Dean of Manufacturing, Workforce and CTE Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3185 F-316, C-16

L

  • Pikake Labatad Pikake Labatad Art Model Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Fabrizio Labate Fabrizio Labate Assistant Chief Technology Officer IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2502 B-201o, C-3
  • Tom LaBonte Tom LaBonte Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Cole LaBorde Cole LaBorde Laboratory Assistant High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Catherine LaBrecque Catherine LaBrecque Coordinator of the Law Enforcement Academy Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3528 F-339, C-17
  • Donna LaChey Donna LaChey Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Emmett LaClay Emmett LaClay Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2212 B-229, C-2a
  • Marta Lacombe Marta Lacombe Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Eric LaFountain Eric LaFountain Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Mike Lagle Mike Lagle Pipe and Mechanical Trades II Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2253 B-229, C-2a
  • Daniele Lakin Daniele Lakin Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Alicia Laman Alicia Laman Program Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-3071 A-201, C-38
  • Rachel Lamb Rachel Lamb Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3111 A-220, R-32
  • Jessica Lamirand Jessica Lamirand Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Jessica Lamphere Jessica Lamphere Disability Specialist Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3348 A-209, C-21
  • Lynn Langan Lynn Langan Accounting Technician III Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2229 A-201, C-1
  • Ranee Langlois Ranee Langlois FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-3822 A-209, C-3
  • Ruth-Ann Larish Ruth-Ann Larish Professor Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3318 F-335, C-13
  • Philip Larish Philip Larish Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Stephanie Larkin Stephanie Larkin FA Student Employee Library (LIB) (719) 502-2400 Atrium, C-7
  • Michelle Larkins Michelle Larkins Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Rene Larrabee Rene Larrabee Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37 Rene Larrabee teaches Bellydance I, II, III, and a Belldance Performance class at PPCC. She has a background in Ballet, Tap and Jazz. Rene started taking Bellydance in 2001 as a dance form she could continue performing as an adult. She is known by the Arabic dance name "Badia". She has traveled to Egypt and several times to Turkey to further her study of Bellydance and Middle-Eastern folkloric dances. She regularly performs at Tajine Alami Morroccan restaurant in Manitou on Saturday nights. If you would like more information and to see performance videos visit her website at www.badiabdancer.com.
  • Linda Larroquette Linda Larroquette Program Assistant I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2107 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Brenda Lauer Brenda Lauer Vice President for Administrative Services VP for Administrative Services (VPAS) (719) 502-2403 A-324, C-33
  • Jessica Lavin Jessica Lavin Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Shanutel Lawrence Shanutel Lawrence Administrative Assistant II Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-2475 F-200, C-12
  • Shanon Lawson Shanon Lawson Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3070 F-215, C-12
  • David Lawton David Lawton Associate Professor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3453 W-119N, R-12
  • Jenifer Leathes Jenifer Leathes Recruitment and Admissions Specialist Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2340 A-201, C-27
  • Bill Ledford Bill Ledford Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Kathy Ledwith Kathy Ledwith Coordinator of Pathway Advising Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2370 A-201, C-38
  • Tina Lee Tina Lee Test Account Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Vicki Lee Vicki Lee Materials Handler II Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3153 B-253, C-16
  • Travis Lee Travis Lee Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3136 F-300, C-34
  • Tracy Lee Tracy Lee Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Jerimie Lee Jerimie Lee Student Hourly Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2522 A-208, C-25
  • Scott Lee Scott Lee Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-12
  • DJ Leger DJ Leger Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) Teaches HVA 222, 233 (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16

    D.J. completed the HVAC/R Mechanic 1 course from Nance Industries in 1983.  Later he enrolled in Commercial refrigeration and Air Conditioning courses from Lamar University to add to his knowledge base.  He has kept up with the many changes in the industry by attending numerous continuing education courses.  He has worked extensively in all aspects of the HVAC/R trade and, is still working in the trade today.  He is the President of Air Conditioning Plus, Inc. 2004 to Present and has been an adjunct instructor here at PPCC since 2008.

  • Carley Lehman Carley Lehman Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3242 A-362, C-13
  • Anna Joy Lehmicke Anna Joy Lehmicke Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Melissa Lema Melissa Lema Associate Professor Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3322 F-337, C-13
  • Cheryl Leonhardt Cheryl Leonhardt Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Alberto Leopizzi Alberto Leopizzi Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Mary Leusink Mary Leusink Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Regina Lewis Regina Lewis Professor / Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3133 F-320, C-16
  • Lesley Lewis Lesley Lewis FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Zhitao Li Zhitao Li Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Deborah Licht Deborah Licht Professor Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3197 DT-N208B, D-37
  • Laura Lichti Laura Lichti Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Andrew Likins Andrew Likins Faculty / English Language Institute Chair English Language Institute (ELI) (719) 502-3057 F-229, C-12
  • Tina Lilek Tina Lilek Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Stephanie Lindberg Stephanie Lindberg Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Tracy Linder Tracy Linder Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-17

    Tracy Linder currently teaches in the English Department at Pikes Peak Community College. Before coming to PPCC, Tracy taught a variety of courses at Lamar Community College for 10 years. Tracy calls herself “a perpetual student” after having garnered two bachelor’s degrees and a master’s degree. She is currently working to satisfy the final requirement for a second master’s degree.  In her spare time, she can be found most often curled up in front of the fireplace at home with a good book.

     Tracy says that while she spent her childhood and much of her young adulthood in Kansas, Colorado “is home, particularly the San Luis Valley. I even love the -20 degree nights during the winter there.”

  • Julie Lindsey Julie Lindsey Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • William Lionel William Lionel Supplemental Services Assistant High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3039 A-220, C-34
  • Amber Lippincott Amber Lippincott Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Victoria Lipscomb Victoria Lipscomb FA Student Employee Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Edward Liptak Edward Liptak Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Vanessa Lisle Vanessa Lisle FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Angela Little Angela Little Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Madhavi Lnu Madhavi Lnu FA Student Employee Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Seth Lockard Seth Lockard Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Nicholette Locke Nicholette Locke Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Grant Lockwood Grant Lockwood Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Christy Lofton Christy Lofton Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Stephanie Long Stephanie Long Assistant to the Dean of ME Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-2142 F-230, C-12
  • Woody Longmire Woody Longmire Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Michael Longoria Michael Longoria Student Hourly Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, C-16
  • Lydia Lonsky Lydia Lonsky Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Neal Lonsky Neal Lonsky Student Hourly / Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, R-25
  • Felix Lopez Felix Lopez Vice President for Student Success VP for Student Success (VPSS) (719) 502-2541 A-324, C-9
  • Leona Lopez Leona Lopez Academic Advisor Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-4050 FC-156, Box 40
  • Tom Lovell Tom Lovell Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3101 F-252, C-12
  • Patricia Lovely Patricia Lovely FA Student Employee Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Brandan Lowden Brandan Lowden Instructional Liaison Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2141 A-201, C-38
  • Trudy LTova Trudy LTova Student Hourly Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Jenny Lu Jenny Lu Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2800 B-229, C-2a
  • Anne Lucas Anne Lucas Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • James Luckenbaugh James Luckenbaugh Structural Trades II Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2188 DT-N103, D-37
  • Carolyn Luckenbaugh Carolyn Luckenbaugh Temp Aide Financial Services (FS) B-201, C-1A
  • Doug Luckett Doug Luckett Coordinator of Testing Center Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-3373 A-201h, C-36
  • Bob Lund Bob Lund Director of Facilities and Operations Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2040 B-229, C-2a
  • Amber Luongo Amber Luongo Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Cortney Lupo Cortney Lupo Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Robert Lute Robert Lute FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • Nanette Lyle Nanette Lyle Administrative Assistant III Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2191 B-229, C-2a
  • Gerri Lyons Gerri Lyons Accountant I Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2233 A-201c, C-1
  • Tiffany Lyons-Jones Tiffany Lyons-Jones FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3

M

  • Hannah Mabry Hannah Mabry Student Hourly Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • Wendy MacColl Wendy MacColl Director of eLearning eLearning (EL) (719) 502-2236 A-229, C-45
  • Sondra MacDonald Sondra MacDonald Accountant I Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2254 B-201i, C-1A
  • Stephanie Mack Stephanie Mack Administrative Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Shantell Mack Shantell Mack Administrative Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Claire Mademann Claire Mademann Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Michael Madson Michael Madson Associate Dean of Health and Sciences Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3152 W-209H, R-13
  • Shawna Mahan Shawna Mahan Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3268 F-249, C-12
  • Karl Mai Karl Mai Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Kelly Major Kelly Major Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Andy Majors Andy Majors Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 A-362, C-13
  • Ed Maksimowicz Ed Maksimowicz Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 W-119, R-12
  • Paul Malchow Paul Malchow Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Susan Malinski Susan Malinski Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Tara Mallett Tara Mallett Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • William Malone William Malone Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3135 DT-N215, D-37
  • Val Maluia Val Maluia Police Officer I Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2155 A-100, C-18
  • David Manhire David Manhire Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Kimberly Maniei Kimberly Maniei Adjunct English Language Institute (ELI) (719) 502-3535 F-200, C-12
  • Scott Mannering Scott Mannering Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3136 B-211, C-34
  • Julie Mannering Julie Mannering Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3504 W-209, R-17

    Here at PPCC:

    I have been teaching as an adjunct since 2004 and fulltime for the past two years. I enjoy teaching staying on top of industry trends and bringing current events into the classroom to create an active learning environment.


    In Business and Industry: 

    I started out as Computer Programmer and then eventually worked my way into a Database Administrator position. I worked for a number of companies in the Colorado Springs Area including Lockheed Martin, L-3 Communications, Oracle and WorldCom.


    Education and certifications:

    Associate of Science in Computer Science
    Bachelors in Business Administration with an emphasis in Computer Information Systems.
    Master of Science in Computer Information Systems


    Outside interests:

    I am a Colorado native who truly loves being outdoors. I live on 70 acres where I enjoy gardening, raising farm animals and cooking for my family.


  • Ann-Marie Manning Ann-Marie Manning Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-4214 F-311, C-17
  • Ollie Mannino Ollie Mannino Assistant Coordinator of Testing Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-3370 A-201i, C-36
  • Nicole Mantz Nicole Mantz Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Jonathan Marcantoni Jonathan Marcantoni Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Ryan March Ryan March Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Libby Marcolongo Libby Marcolongo Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-17
  • Amber Marean Amber Marean Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Jamillia Mares Jamillia Mares FA Student Employee Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-2555 A-262, C-12
  • Paul Martin Paul Martin IT Technician IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201x, C-3
  • Debby Martin Debby Martin Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Kendra Martin Kendra Martin Early Childhood Educator II Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2106 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Sarah Martin Sarah Martin Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Michaela Martin Michaela Martin VA Student Employee Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-4100 C-222, C-24
  • DeLyn Martineau DeLyn Martineau Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Nancy Martinez Nancy Martinez General Professional III Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2189 B-229, C-2a
  • Tierra Martinez Tierra Martinez Administrative Assistant III Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-4303 C-222e, C-24
  • Nick Martinez Nick Martinez Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2218 N-115, C-2a
  • Chelle Martinez Chelle Martinez Administrative Assistant III Admissions (ADM) (719) 127-6928 A-201, C-27
  • Mike Martinez Mike Martinez Laboratory Assistant Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Hanna Martinez Hanna Martinez Administrative Assistant II Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-3370 A-201i, C-36
  • Michelle Martinez Michelle Martinez Art Model Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Anita Marve Anita Marve Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Julie Marvin Julie Marvin Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Ed Marynowski Ed Marynowski Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Robert Mason Robert Mason Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-16
  • Jennifer Mason Jennifer Mason Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Victoria Mason Victoria Mason FA Student Employee Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-3370 A-201i, C-36
  • Gabrielle Mason Gabrielle Mason FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Kela Massaro Kela Massaro Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Ty Mather Ty Mather Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3505 F-321, C-17
  • James Matson James Matson Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3111 A-220, D-37
  • AJ Matthews AJ Matthews Faculty High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3424 F-300, C-34
  • Lisa Matthews Lisa Matthews FA Student Employee Library (LIB) (719) 502-2400 Atrium, C-7
  • Jess Matthews Jess Matthews FA Student Employee Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2018 A-201, C-27
  • Rex Matzke Rex Matzke Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Ira May Ira May FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 B201, C-3
  • Ed Mayer Ed Mayer Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Jillian Mazzagetti Jillian Mazzagetti Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3111 E-213, C-34
  • Rieko McAdams Rieko McAdams Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) Japanese Faculty (719) 502-3067 F-210, C-16
  • Kenneth McAlpine Kenneth McAlpine Faculty High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3047 B-303, C-34
  • John McBride John McBride Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3713 A-362g, C-13
  • Bruce McCluggage Bruce McCluggage Faculty / Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3493 DT-S202, D-37
  • Shayne McCormick Shayne McCormick Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 W-119, R-16
  • Lindsey McCormick Lindsey McCormick Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Michael McCullough Michael McCullough Asset Management and Software Licensing Coordinator IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-3006 B-201p, C-3
  • Terri McCullough Terri McCullough Police Officer I Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2336 A-100, C-18
  • Kimberly McCurley Kimberly McCurley Dining Services III Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Tim McDade Tim McDade General Labor I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2361 B-229, C-2a
  • Sara McDaniel Sara McDaniel Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Mike McDaniels Mike McDaniels Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Mary McElderry Mary McElderry Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17 Mary is a native of Colorado Springs and completed both her Bachelor’s degree in Accounting and MBA with an emphasis in Management at the University of Colorado at Colorado Springs. She became certified as a CPA in the State of Colorado in 2006. Mary began her career in public accounting doing both audit and tax work with Kiesling Associates (a regional firm that specializes in independent telecommunications companies). Her next career step was seven years at the Colorado Springs Airport beginning as a staff accountant and ending as the Airport Accounting Manager. During this time, Mary began teaching with Pikes Peak Community College in the traditional classroom in 2008 before transitioning to online. Her next accounting position was as the Accounting Manager for the Colorado plant of Woodward (a global energy and aerospace firm headquartered in Fort Collins). In August 2015, she accepted a new position as the Director of Accounting for Denver International Airport. In her spare time, she loves to read, travel, and kayak with her fiancée.
  • Sally McGarry Sally McGarry Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Traci McGee Traci McGee FA Student Employee Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2538 DT-N106b, D-37
  • Jason McGinn Jason McGinn Laboratory Assistant High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Kellie McGregor Kellie McGregor Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Evan McHugh Evan McHugh Dean of HS Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3196 F-333, R-13
  • Matt McIntire Matt McIntire Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 A-362, C-13
  • Carolyn McKay Carolyn McKay Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Ann McKean Ann McKean Assistant Professor Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3311 DT-S210, D-37
  • Suzanne McKinley Suzanne McKinley FA Student Employee Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • James McLaughlin James McLaughlin Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Sarah McMahon Sarah McMahon Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Robert McMullen Robert McMullen Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3317 F-331, C-13
  • Sharon McPherson Sharon McPherson Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3522 DT-N208c, D-37
  • Joe Mecham Joe Mecham Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Liz Medendorp Liz Medendorp Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Chris Medina Chris Medina Client Services Technician IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B201z, C-3
  • Greg Mehlhose Greg Mehlhose IT Professional IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2369 B-201r, C-3
  • Nancy Meiklejohn Nancy Meiklejohn Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3269 DT-S210f, D-37

    Here at PPCC:

    Teaches computer applications, presentation skills, and project management.  Coordinates the CIS internship program.


    In business and industry:

    Directed and managed the design, production and delivery of customized training for local business and industry clients.  Designed curriculum and taught company-specific computer software systems as well as Microsoft applications.  Served as a quality systems advisor.


    Education and certifications:

    Master of Arts in Curriculum and Instruction, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration/Education.  Microsoft Office Specialist certification in Word and PowerPoint. Myers Briggs Type Indicator Qualified.


    Outside interests:

    Spending time with my family, camping, fishing, scrapbooking, watching sports, and serving in church ministries.


  • Carlos Melendez Carlos Melendez Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 W-119, R-12
  • Christine Mendias Christine Mendias Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Bianca Mendoza Bianca Mendoza Pathway Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-2295 A-201, C-38
  • Gloria Menzer Gloria Menzer Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3119 DT-S210, D-37
  • Rick Mercado Rick Mercado Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3068 B-255, C-16
  • Michael Merson Michael Merson Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3467 F-314, C-17
  • Maria Mesa Maria Mesa CAC / Director of OASIS Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-4905 A-209, C-21
  • Kyle Metcalf Kyle Metcalf Lab Assistant Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Mariesa Meyer Mariesa Meyer Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 A-362, C-13
  • Kevin Michaelsen Kevin Michaelsen Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Connie Michaels-Lipp Connie Michaels-Lipp Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3111 A-220, R-32
  • Mickey Michalko Mickey Michalko FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • Dara Michelson Dara Michelson Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Steve Midzor Steve Midzor Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Alyse Mielke Alyse Mielke Accounting Technician I Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2086 A-201, C-1
  • Guillermo Miera Guillermo Miera Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Mitch Mihalko Mitch Mihalko Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Edna Milbank Edna Milbank Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Juliet Miles Juliet Miles Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Michael Milewski Michael Milewski Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Krystal Miller Krystal Miller Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Sylva Miller Sylva Miller Associate Professor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3069 F-218, C-12
  • Julie Miller Julie Miller Administrative Assistant III Records (REC) (719) 502-3296 A-201, C-8
  • Graydon Miller Graydon Miller Head of Reference Librarian Library (LIB) Liaison to: Math & Language (719) 502-3389 N-201, R-7 Subject Interests:
    English, Literature, Media Studies, Reading
  • Jane Miller Jane Miller Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Meghan Miller Meghan Miller FA Student Employee VP for Instructional Services (VPIS) (719) 502-3100 A-324, C-6
  • Ralph Mills Ralph Mills Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3456 B-251, C-16
  • Abram Minzer Abram Minzer Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Curtis Mitchell Curtis Mitchell Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Mimi Mitchell Mimi Mitchell Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Alana Mitchell Alana Mitchell FA Student Employee Student Life (SL) (719) 502-4912 N-106b, D-37
  • Roger Moeller Roger Moeller Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Heather Molly Heather Molly Administrative Assistant III Admissions (ADM) (719) 127-6803 A-201, C-27
  • Joanne Monaghan Joanne Monaghan Administrative Assistant I Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, C-16
  • Michelle Mondragon Michelle Mondragon Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Whisper Mondragon Whisper Mondragon Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Michelle Mongillo Michelle Mongillo Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Anne Montgomery Anne Montgomery Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3602 F-330, C-13
  • Jacqueline Montoya Jacqueline Montoya Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Omar Montoya Omar Montoya Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Terri Moon Terri Moon Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Nichole Moore Nichole Moore Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3354 E-213, R-32
  • Douglas Moore Douglas Moore Laboratory Assistant High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Mari Moore Mari Moore Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Natalie Moore Natalie Moore FA Student Employee Library (LIB) (719) 502-2440 N-201, R-7
  • Joel Moore Joel Moore FA Student Employee Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 B-253, C-16
  • Chuck Moore Chuck Moore Associate Dean of Law, Public Safety and Human Services Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3831 F-308, C-17
  • Annie Moore Annie Moore Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Selinea Moore-Allen Selinea Moore-Allen Math Tutor Student Support Services - TRIO (SSS) (719) 502-3222 A-209, C-15
  • Mary Moorhouse Mary Moorhouse Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Duncan Moorman Duncan Moorman Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3529 A-220, C-34
  • Ingrid Morath Ingrid Morath Laboratory Assistant Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3510 A-312, C-12
  • Christine Moreno Christine Moreno Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Kat Moreno Kat Moreno Student Hourly Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2522 A-208, C-25
  • Lori Morgan Lori Morgan Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-13
  • Abbie Morgan Abbie Morgan Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Ken Morris Ken Morris Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3202 F-348, C-17
  • Kristina Moss Kristina Moss Assistant Director of Financial Aid for Compliance & Fraud Financial Aid (FA) (719) 502-2036 A-201, C-26
  • Shelia Motton Shelia Motton General Professional II Financial Aid (FA) (719) 502-2043 A-201, C-26
  • Ashley Mount Ashley Mount Financial Aid Scholarship Advisor Financial Aid (FA) (719) 502-2061 A-201, C-26
  • Astride Mukabagula Astride Mukabagula FA Student Employee Human Resource Services (HRS) (719) 502-2600 B-200, C-4
  • Amanda Mulberger Amanda Mulberger FA Student Employee Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-4123 A-366, C-13
  • Laura Mullane Laura Mullane Administrative Assistant III Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2364 A-201, C-8
  • Taffy Mulliken Taffy Mulliken Interim Vice President of Instruction VP for Instructional Services (VPIS) (719) 502-3138 F-301, C-6
  • Warren Munick Warren Munick Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3469 F-240, C-12
  • Nova Munselle Nova Munselle Program Advisor Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-3283 A-201, C-38
  • Dawn Murphy Dawn Murphy Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3488 E-213, R-32
  • Terry Murphy Terry Murphy Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Douglas Murphy Douglas Murphy Adjunct / Allied Health Clinical Coordinator Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3466 F-300, C-13
  • Mary Murphy Mary Murphy Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Shane Murrish Shane Murrish Volunteer Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • JoAnne Myers JoAnne Myers Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Cindy Myers Cindy Myers Library Technician III Library (LIB) (719) 502-3386 Atrium, C-7
  • Hettie Myers Hettie Myers Assistant to the Dean of CHTS Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-4927 F-300, C-16
  • Jim Myers Jim Myers Assistant Professor Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3199 F-355, C-17
  • Joseph Myers Joseph Myers Volunteer IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • Paul Mynatt Paul Mynatt Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Julie Mynett Julie Mynett Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Christy Myrom Christy Myrom Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23

N

  • Janet Nace Janet Nace Adjunct / Coordinator of Concurrent Enrollment High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3536 A-220, C-34
  • Frederick Nace Frederick Nace Student Hourly High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Jason Nahrgang Jason Nahrgang Military and Workforce Outreach Coordinator Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3036 F-300, C-16
  • Nicklos Naseman Nicklos Naseman Adjunct Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, C-13
  • Marc Nash Marc Nash Course Designer of Accessibility & Universal Design Specialist eLearning (EL) (719) 502-3073 A-229, C-45
  • Dennis Natali Dennis Natali Professor Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3203 W-209u, R-17
  • Cindy Nath Cindy Nath Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Gordon Neal Gordon Neal Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12

    Gordon Neal has been a math adjunct at PPCC for the last nine years.  He started teaching 13 years ago after spending 25 years in engineering design organizations. He had always been taking classes and had four degrees in four different  fields: Electrical Engineering, Philosophy, Computer Science, and History,  It seemed like it was time to make a change from R&D, and education seemed like the natural place for Gordon with his divergent academic interests. With the growing emphasis in STEM, he thought Math might be the best place to start.  He got another degree in Curriculum and Instruction in order to teach high school.  The most valuable classes he took while pursuing that degree were a couple of math classes, so he decided he might as well continue and get a degree in Mathematics, too. With his M.S. in Math, he decided to try teaching in the evenings for PPCC. He says he immediately felt teaching math at PPCC was a perfect fit. Although he taught high school classes for twelve years, he recently determined it was time to stop working two jobs and just concentrate his efforts at PPCC. With more time, he sees himself doing more activities like serving on the PPCC faculty senate.

    He has been married for 36 years and is an avid traveler, runner, and cyclist.  His longest trip was an around the world bike trip he took in 1995 and 1996. He has run more than100 marathons and ultra-marathons and plans to continue running, biking and travelling as long as he is able.

  • Scott Neale Scott Neale Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Cynthia Neale-Downing Cynthia Neale-Downing Adjunct / Director of Child Care Services Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2109 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Debbie Nelson Debbie Nelson OVW Grant Coordinator Student Counseling and Resource Center (SCRC) (719) 502-2761 DT-S126a, C-20
  • Brittany Nelson Brittany Nelson FA Student Employee Veterans Upward Bound (VUB) (719) 502-4545 C-222, C-15
  • Brandyn Ness Brandyn Ness Lead Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Matthew Newman Mercer Matthew Newman Mercer Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • James Nicandro James Nicandro Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Madona Nicandro Madona Nicandro Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Pat Nichols-Johnson Pat Nichols-Johnson Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Leigh Nicholson Leigh Nicholson Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Bryan Nicholson Bryan Nicholson Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Mary Nifong Mary Nifong Nursing Program Director Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Gloria Nikolai Gloria Nikolai Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3216 W-209b, R-17 Gloria Nikolai earned a BA in English and Sociology and an MA in Sociology from the University of Colorado at Colorado Springs. Using applied sociology, she worked for years in various capacities at a juvenile prison, wilderness adolescent treatment center, early childhood programs and as a caseworker. She has been a full-time faculty member at PPCC since 2001 and served as chair of the Sociology department from 2006 – 2012. She teaches several courses for the Sociology department, including Introduction to Sociology I and II, Sociology of Gender, Sociology of Family Dynamics and Sociology of Deviant Behavior.  Having grown up in Minnesota, Colorado and Saudi Arabia, she fully embraces sociologist Peter Berger’s statement, “Things are not what they seem.” When not busy advising or teaching, Gloria enjoys cycling, hiking, bird watching and photography.
  • Charlene Noland Charlene Noland Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Janet Noonan Janet Noonan Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-16
  • Shannon Norgord Shannon Norgord Student Hourly Disabled Student Support Services (DSSS) (719) 502-3900 A-209, C-15
  • Greg Norman Greg Norman Assistant Controller Finance Financial Services (FS) (719) 502-2224 B-201l, C-1A
  • Monica Novack Monica Novack Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Victoria Novoselski Victoria Novoselski Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Roger Nutter Roger Nutter Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Tor Nylander Tor Nylander Accommodative Testing Specialist Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-2317 A-209, C-21
  • Randee Nyman Randee Nyman Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3525 E-213, R-32

O

  • John Oakes John Oakes Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3275 B-208, C-16
  • Gloria Oakland Gloria Oakland Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 E-213, R-32
  • Scott Obermeyer Scott Obermeyer Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Chinenye Obii-Obioha Chinenye Obii-Obioha FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • Kerry OBrien Kerry OBrien Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Alex O'Brien Alex O'Brien Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Angela Obrist Angela Obrist Interpreter for the Deaf / ASL Laboratory Technician Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Thomas O'Connor Thomas O'Connor Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Robert Odien Robert Odien Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Colleen O'Donnell Colleen O'Donnell FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • John Ognibene John Ognibene Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10
  • Carol Ohle Carol Ohle Faculty Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3271 W-209k, R-17
  • Sandy Ohle Sandy Ohle Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 A-362, C-13
  • Ernest Ohle Ernest Ohle Adjunct / Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3440 A-362, C-13
  • Mary Oketunmbi Mary Oketunmbi FA Student Employee Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-3000 A-201, C-27
  • Carole Olds Carole Olds Director of Libraries Library (LIB) (719) 502-3249 N-201, R-7
  • Joy Oliver Joy Oliver Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 DT-S210, D-37
  • Megan Olsen Megan Olsen Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Rob Olson Rob Olson Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Charlie Olson Charlie Olson Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, C-12
  • Lee Oly Lee Oly Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Andrea Ordahl Andrea Ordahl Math Center Tutor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-12
  • John Orndorff John Orndorff Police Officer II Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2163 A-100, C-18
  • Laura Orndorff Laura Orndorff Program Assistant I Dean of Students (DOS) (719) 502-3384 A-201, C-8
  • Brittany O'Rourke Brittany O'Rourke Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Jon Orr Jon Orr Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Melissa Ortiz Melissa Ortiz Early Childhood Educator I / Adjunct Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2323 CC-CDC, C-23
  • Tila Ortiz-Valdez Tila Ortiz-Valdez Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Tessa Ortmeier Tessa Ortmeier Administrative Assistant III High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3548 A-220, C-34
  • Jeremy OShea Jeremy OShea VA Student Employee Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-4100 C-222, C-24
  • Nella Ostrander Nella Ostrander Test Proctor II Testing Center (TEST) (719) 502-3380 S-101, R-36
  • David Oswandel David Oswandel Lab Coordinator / Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3313 A-163, C-13
  • Clem Ota Clem Ota Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Diana O'Toole Diana O'Toole ASL Laboratory Technician Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3026 A-117, C-16
  • Teica Ott Teica Ott Child Care Aide Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2424 RRC CDC, C-17
  • Lorraine Ours Buck Lorraine Ours Buck Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3015 E-213h, R-32
  • Barbara Overgaard Barbara Overgaard Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3623 F-252, C-12
  • Carolyn Owen Carolyn Owen Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Michelle Ozonur Michelle Ozonur Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-10

P

  • Lila Pacheco Lila Pacheco Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Patricia Padeway Patricia Padeway General Professional II Human Resource Services (HRS) (719) 502-2296 B-200d, C-4 As a Human Resource Specialist, Patricia Padeway is responsible for facilitating the recruitment and selection process of faculty as well as facilitating the Administrator, Professional, and Technical employment process. Further, Patricia is responsible for pre-employment and student background screening, unemployment claims and managing the College’s e-Recruiting system. Patricia holds a Bachelor of Science in Business Management degree from the University of Phoenix. Patricia is a native to the Colorado Springs area. Patricia enjoys spending time with her children and outdoor activities.
  • Bill Page Bill Page Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3516 F-246, C-12
  • Kate Pagel Kate Pagel Professor Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3427 W-119m, R-16
  • Kaylynn Pagoria Kaylynn Pagoria FA Student Employee Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S107, D-37
  • Mark Painter Mark Painter Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Kerri Painter Kerri Painter Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Katrina Pakenham Katrina Pakenham Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2424 RRC CDC, C-1A
  • Michaela Pakenham Michaela Pakenham FA Student Employee Library (LIB) (719) 502-2400 Atrium, C-7
  • Deborah Palarino Deborah Palarino Assistant Professor Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) M.S., University of Arkansas Human Development/Family Studies (719) 502-3463 F-313, C-17
  • Samantha Palmer Samantha Palmer FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Reggie Pantoya Reggie Pantoya Fitness Center Floor Staff / Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-2555 A-262, C-25
  • Doug Pape Doug Pape Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Tom Paradise Tom Paradise Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Michael Paradiso Michael Paradiso Faculty / Culinary Arts Dept Chair Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3192 B-203e, C-17

    Being a pastry chef has been a lifelong passion for Michael Paradiso. In 1978, he opened his cake shop called “the Carrousel” and managed the business until 1984. Wanting to increase his knowledge of pastries, he attended the American Culinary Federation’s (ACF) Apprenticeship program at Pikes Peak Community College and the Broadmoor Hotel. He graduated in 1988 and traveled to Washington D.C. where he worked his way up to lead pastry chef at Westfields Conference Center.

    Moving back to Colorado in 1999 to hold the position of pastry chef at the Cheyenne Mountain Resort, Paradiso joined the culinary team at PPCC as an adjunct instructor. In 2006, he was hired as a part time AVP instructor and was promoted to full time in 2008 working as Lead Pastry Chef and assistant to Rob Hudson, then the chair of the Culinary Arts Department. At that time, he completed his exam to become a Certified Executive Pastry Chef.

    Over the past three years, Paradiso was elected as secretary of the local ACF chapter and currently holds the position of chapter president. In 2012, he was accepted into the American Academy of Chefs  and completed an AAS degree in Baking and Pastry.

    Paradiso plans on continuing his education with a BA degree in hospitality management. His dedication is shown by his love of teaching and by supporting the students in their culinary ventures for a successful life. 

  • Michael Parcha Michael Parcha Professor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3274 W-119j, R-12
  • Caitie Pardue Caitie Pardue Laboratory Assistant Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3520 N-202, R-12
  • Cyrille Parent Cyrille Parent Chief Technology Officer IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2975 B-201e, C-3
  • Jerome Parent Jerome Parent Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Carol Pariente Lippi Carol Pariente Lippi Adjunct Workforce Development (WD) (719) 502-2404 A-223, R-32
  • Colleen Parith Colleen Parith Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Carol Parker Carol Parker Laboratory Coordinator I Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3027 A-303, C-21
  • Renee Parker Renee Parker Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Carol Parker Carol Parker Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • John Parker John Parker Writing Center Lab Assistant Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3530 F-200, D-37
  • Jonathan Parobek Jonathan Parobek Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Renee Parrish Renee Parrish General Professional II IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2430 B-201v, C-3
  • Jennie Passero Jennie Passero Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Allie Patino Allie Patino FA Student Employee Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Charles Patterson Charles Patterson Custodian I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2212 B-229, C-2a
  • Donnette Patterson Donnette Patterson Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 358-2301 F-226, C-16
  • Chelsey Patterson Chelsey Patterson Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Navneet Paul Navneet Paul Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Stephanie Pauley Stephanie Pauley Laboratory Coordinator II / Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3337 W-211, R-13
  • Jessica Paysinger Jessica Paysinger Administrative Assistant Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3315 F-300, C-17
  • Christine Peebles Christine Peebles Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-16
  • Joe Pelka Joe Pelka Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-34
  • Cindy Pelka Cindy Pelka Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Vicki Pemberton Vicki Pemberton Student Hourly / FA Student Employee Student Life (SL) (719) 502-2577 S-207, C-25
  • Deva Penrod Deva Penrod FA Student Employee Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-3232 A-201, C-38
  • Sabrina Perez Sabrina Perez Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Renju Peroor Renju Peroor Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-13
  • Jeff Perry Jeff Perry Application Analyst IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2058 B-201o, C-3
  • Rebecca Perry Rebecca Perry IT Technician IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201x, C-3
  • Mike Peterson Mike Peterson Police Officer I Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2906 A-100, C-18
  • Thomas Peterson Thomas Peterson Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Erik Peterson Erik Peterson Laboratory Assistant Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Jennifer Petross Jennifer Petross Administrative Assistant II Records (REC) (719) 502-2055 A-201, C-8
  • Isaac Petterson Isaac Petterson Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Dwan Petti Dwan Petti FA Student Employee Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 DT-S210, D-37
  • Mark Pfoff Mark Pfoff Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Nicole Phair Nicole Phair Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Brian Pharies Brian Pharies FA Student Employee Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2800 B-229, C-2a
  • Karey Pharris Karey Pharris Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Roxy Phillips Roxy Phillips Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Monique Phillips Monique Phillips FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Pam Phillips Pam Phillips Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3111 A-220, C-12
  • Russell Piano Russell Piano Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) HVA 110, 142 (719) 502-3200 B-208, C-16

    Russ has been in the HVAC/R industry for 12 years. He graduated from PPCC in 2003 with an AAS in Facilities Maintenance Technology.  He currently works for a commercial service and repair company and has been and instructor at PPCC for the last 3 years.  

  • Carolyn Pierce Carolyn Pierce Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Jennifer Pierceall Herman Jennifer Pierceall Herman Instructional Liaison Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-3149 A-201, C-38
  • Jimmy Pike Jimmy Pike Interpreter for the Deaf Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3026 A-209, C-21
  • Rudy Piluso Rudy Piluso Custodian II Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2212 B-229, C-2a
  • Scherry Pinion Scherry Pinion Administrative Assistant II Career Planning and Advising (CPA) (719) 502-3990 A-201, C-38
  • Vanessa Pisano Vanessa Pisano FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Tom Plush Tom Plush Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Nancy Poe Nancy Poe Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Seth Pohlenz Seth Pohlenz Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Michael Pomphrey Michael Pomphrey CAC / Assistant Director of OASIS Office of Accommodative Services and Instructional Support (OASIS) (719) 502-3278 A-209, C-21
  • Daniel Porter Daniel Porter Student Hourly Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Larry Postlewait Larry Postlewait Pipes Mechanical Trades I Facilities and Operations (FO) (719) 502-2804 B-229, C-2a
  • David Potts David Potts Adjunct High School Programs (HSP) (719) 502-3045 B-256, C-34
  • Jen Powell Jen Powell Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Lucas Powell Lucas Powell FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • Marissa Prince Marissa Prince Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Brooks Pritchett Brooks Pritchett Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Nichole Pritchett-Hilliard Nichole Pritchett-Hilliard Project Director of Disabled Student Support Services Disabled Student Support Services (DSSS) (719) 502-3366 A-209, C-15
  • Linda Pugh Linda Pugh Adjunct Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3450 E-213, R-32
  • Dan Purtscher Dan Purtscher Faculty Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3106 W-119, R-12
  • Robin Purvis Robin Purvis Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Katie Puryear Katie Puryear Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3088 W-119y, R-16

Q

  • Edmond Quesada Edmond Quesada Adjunct / Project Director of Student Support Services Student Support Services - TRIO (SSS) (719) 502-3352 A-209, C-12
  • Courtney Quigley Courtney Quigley FA Student Employee Bookstore (BOOK) (719) 502-2665 C-102, C-5

R

  • Michael Rabun Michael Rabun Volunteer Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3400 F-300, C-13
  • Glen Rackley Glen Rackley Tutor Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Patrick Radigan Patrick Radigan Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Mark Radtke Mark Radtke Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3347 A-362a, C-13
  • Craig Rae Craig Rae Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Jason Ragland Jason Ragland Police Officer I Department of Public Safety (DPS) (719) 502-2900 A-100, C-18
  • Linda Rains Linda Rains CHAMP Grant Navigator Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-2316 F-227, C-16 Linda earned a Bachelor of Arts degree in Office Administration/Accounting followed by a Bachelor of Science degree in Business and Vocational Education before deciding to pursue advanced degrees in Educational Leadership/Higher Education. She has worked in higher education for 20 years in a variety of roles from teaching to student services to administering grants. Linda has taught developmental math, first year experience and leadership courses at the undergraduate level and an education course at the graduate level. She has been teaching Payroll Accounting as an adjunct for PPCC for over two years. In her spare time, she enjoys reading, sewing and gardening.
  • Allan Raitz Allan Raitz Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, R-17
  • Leslie Ralphe Leslie Ralphe Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3510 A-312, C-12
  • Martha Ramallo Martha Ramallo Faculty Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) Spanish Faculty (719) 502-3109 F-228, D-37 Martha S. Ramallo got a “Licenciatura” in Linguistics and Languages at San Andres University, La Paz, Bolivia. From the same university, she holds a degree as Specialist on Higher Education. She studied at VA Tech and Radford University where she got a MS degree in Curriculum and Instruction with concentration in Language teaching. She was director of the Language Teaching Division at San Andres University where she also taught Methodology and Literature. She moved to the USA ten years ago and taught ESL and Spanish at the University of Missouri in Kansas City, Kansas University and Johnson County Community College. She has been at Pikes Peak Community College since August 2006.
  • Joshua Ramirez Joshua Ramirez FA Student Employee Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-3000 A-201, C-27
  • Caitlin Randall Caitlin Randall Student Hourly / Tutor Learning Assistance Center (LAC) (719) 502-3444 A-212, C-12
  • Jason Rasmussen Jason Rasmussen Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 W-209, C-16
  • Karen Rau Karen Rau Administrative Assistant III Admissions (ADM) (719) 502-2352 A-201, C-27
  • Cheryl Ray Cheryl Ray Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Richard Rayborn Richard Rayborn Coordinator of SOC Department of Military and Veterans Programs (DMVP) (719) 502-3297 FC-118, Box 40
  • Shane Reaves Shane Reaves Volunteer IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • Megan Rector Megan Rector Adjunct Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Kathryn Rediger Kathryn Rediger Early Childhood Educator I Child Development Center (CDC) (719) 502-2424 RRC CDC, R-13
  • Amy Reed Amy Reed Faculty Division of Health and Sciences (HS) (719) 502-3342 W-209, R-13
  • Cassidy Reed Cassidy Reed Student Hourly Division of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies (CHTS) (719) 502-3200 F-300, C-16
  • Justin Regulski Justin Regulski Volunteer IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-4800 B-201, C-3
  • James Reid James Reid Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Daniel Reiling Daniel Reiling Adjunct Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3600 F-200, C-12
  • Mike Reilly Mike Reilly Student Hourly / Volunteer Division of Math and English (ME) (719) 502-3250 A-316, C-3
  • Timothy Renck Timothy Renck Adjunct / Instruction-Related Hourly Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS) (719) 502-3300 F-300, C-17
  • Edwin Reyes Edwin Reyes FA Student Employee IT Support Services (ITSS) (719) 502-2442 A-300, C-3
  • Aron Rice Aron Rice Adjunct Division of Business, Public Service, and Social Science (BPS)